Active
    Property Photos
    6777 Winkler Rd 106
    1. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    2. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    3. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    4. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    5. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    6. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    7. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    8. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    9. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    10. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    11. Image 0 For 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 6777 Winkler Rd 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    First floor on the golf course! Don't miss this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo just minutes to the beaches the Bell Tower shops, Costco and multiple grocery stores as well as 2 hospitals. The community has a large courtyard swimming pool Shuffleboard courts a covered Tiki for relaxing and entertaining and a lush tropical courtyard area. Washer and dryer combo inside the unit. Screened lanai with door out to back yard area. NOT A 55+ Comunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008703 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6777 Winkler Rd 106
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1002
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1002
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7404
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: REGENCY COURT CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 27-45-24-28-0000I.1060
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5331 Summerlin Rd 3110, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $167,000.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    5331 Summerlin Rd 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed / 2 bath furnished condo in Mystic Gardens. Both bedrooms are true suites (each with its own full bathroom) and the condo is furnished. Approx. 1,018 sq ft with a bright living/din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010186
    2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
    3. Contact Geralda DeMello
    4. (954) 605-2954
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $174,900.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the second floor and offers a turnkey living experience. Gorgeous updated kitchen features abundant cabinets, granite counters, dom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025181
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Nancy Russell
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13391 Gateway Dr 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

    13391 Gateway Dr 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this spacious ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath over 1,000 sq. ft. updated condo. Mostly furnished, move right in and enjoy the short walk from your lanai to the community pool. Updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018497
    2. Provided by Edison Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Brenda Kelley
    4. (239) 267-1623
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect canvas for your vision in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium that's ready to become your personal masterpiece. This delightfully positioned unit offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025747
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact April Nixon
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Summerlin Rd 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

    5307 Summerlin Rd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Centrally located in the Mystic Gardens gated community. Tile Floor all over, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Walk in closets in both bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057116
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,000.00 ($156.48 / sqft )

    12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located just off desirable McGregor Blvd near the Cape Coral Bridge, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012036
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Keane
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7076 E Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $160,000.00 ($79.33 / sqft )

    7076 E Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2BR/@ 2 BA villa is ideally located in the gated community of Brandywine. Your monthly fees includes internet and wifi and a large number of TV channels to choose from. 2 pools, outdoor covered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020316
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Wyatt
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13670 Abbey Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,900.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    13670 Abbey Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa in the desirable Cypress Keep community, offering privacy, convenience, and value. This single story residence features an attached garage, a private courtyar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2v, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

    1505 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2v Virtual Tour More Like This

    OH, THE VIEW from this rarely available ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Myerlee. Step into this charming, light, bright condo and soak in all that surrounds you. Being sold as turnkey and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003642
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Powers
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15051 Bridgeway Ln 903, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

    15051 Bridgeway Ln 903 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this ground floor home in the highly desirable Parker Lakes communityideally positioned as a gateway to both Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach.This residence offers a comfortable and func

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015207
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Greg Williams
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap