Active
    Property Photos
    134 Gibson St
    1. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    2. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    3. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    4. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    5. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    6. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    7. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    8. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    9. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    10. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    11. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    12. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    13. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    14. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    15. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    16. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    17. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    18. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    19. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    20. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    21. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    22. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    23. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    24. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    25. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    26. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    27. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    28. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    29. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    30. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    31. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    32. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    33. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    34. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    35. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    36. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    37. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    38. Image 0 For 134 Gibson St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 134 Gibson St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Great opportunity for a first time homebuyer! This spacious home sits on an oversized lot and features a pool, a new roof (2024), and a new garage door. The open floor plan offers flexibility and comfort, while the kitchen includes solid surface countertops and white thermofoil cabinets. With room to add your own personal touches, this home is conveniently located close to Downtown Fort Myers, shopping, dining, and provides easy access to I 75. A smart start in homeownership with plenty of potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006725 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 134 Gibson St
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2356
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1915
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors
    • Area Major: MORSE SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-25-03-00015.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14634 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $310,000.00 ($117.92 / sqft )

    14634 Cantabria Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Great buying opportunity! Go solar with this beautiful trevi floorplan, built 2022, feat. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! This home has solar panels installed that will save you thousands

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006231
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14579 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

    14579 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has all tile floors in main living area. NEW CARPET in Bedrooms, New interior Paint, Granite Counters with Stainless Steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000655
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3448 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $359,990.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    3448 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3448 Murcia Court in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle all in one. Tucked away in the beautiful Portico community, this well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007495
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14651 Portico Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $368,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

    14651 Portico Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice floor plan with lake views!!! This 3 bedroom 3 bath home is located in the portico community. All tile floors no carpet, white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013336
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Paulette Chen
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13249 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,900.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

    13249 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,153 square feet of living space in the heart of Fort Myers. Filled with character and brimming with potential, this property is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018163
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14688 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    14688 Cantabria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida living in this turnkey, impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2022 and located within the highly sought after, gated Portico community in Fort Myers. Designed with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019918
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (617) 458-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14378 Vindel Cir E, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

    14378 Vindel Cir E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Portico! This stunning single family residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, offering plenty of room for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008490
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Evelyn Zarate Gamero
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9302 Via San Giovani St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $375,000.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

    9302 Via San Giovani St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet dead end street, this move in ready home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable Fort Myers location. Freshly painted and featuring tile floors throughout, the interi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018775
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Sophy Salsburg
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14102 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $355,000.00 ($115.67 / sqft )

    14102 Vindel Cir More Like This

    Don't miss 14102 Vindel Cir, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen now contains all stainless steel appliances, while the primary bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015449
    2. Provided by Opendoor Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. 480-462-5392
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Riverview Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $350,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    4240 Riverview Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4240 Riverview Rd, a spacious pool home full of character and endless potential, ideally located in an established neighborhood just one block from beautiful river views. Built in 1978,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2758 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020808
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Tatiana Lopez-Gutierrez
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap