Active
    Property Photos
    12362 3rd St
    1. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    2. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    3. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    4. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    5. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    6. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    7. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    8. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    9. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    10. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    11. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    12. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    13. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    14. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    15. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    16. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    17. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    18. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    19. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    20. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    21. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    22. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    23. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    24. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    25. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    26. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    27. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    28. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    29. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    30. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    31. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    32. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    33. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    34. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    35. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    36. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    37. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    38. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    39. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    40. Image 0 For 12362 3rd St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $286,900

    Address: 12362 3rd St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    EXTRA...EXTRA... EXTRA... Extra optional land available. Extra family room. Extra screen porch (front and back porches). Extra storage sheds and workshop. Newer roof. Remodeled with upgrades. Spacious free flowing floorplan. 3 Bedrooms (easily fits King size bed with plenty of room to spare in the master bedroom). 2 full bathrooms with modern mirror medicine cabinets with 2 in the bathroom which one has lady's hanging jewelry area. All new very UNIQUE ceiling fans with changing light color and very quiet. European style door levers throughout. Dining area besides family room handy to kitchen. Large screen porch with Bar B Q area, 2 utility rooms (one inside home with washer/dryer hookups plus room for freezer; and one outside for lawn mower and other storage). AND a separate workshop building in addition to two other outdoor storage areas: one is a bird aviary that can be used for storage. GREAT storage for everyone to have their own area. Chain link fencing (partial), ceramic tile floors in this split floorplan home with real large master bedroom. Besides the regular 80' lot with the house (see red marked area on aerial), you have the option of purchasing the adjoining two lots. GREAT area for children to visit close by parks. Just down the street from the community Davis Boat Ramp plus paddle craft, dog area. Fort Myers Shores Nature Trail Park is on 5th St. Olga Park & Community Center has basketball, shuffleboard and tennis courts plus playground. Close to bus line. Shopping so close you can walk to it. You will be totally SURPRISED when you go inside and experience how large it is. A real fooler from the outside. Private financing available with hefty down payment. Possible exchange for vehicles or other real estate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006650 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12362 3rd St
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $286,900
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2114
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1443
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Room, Dog Park, Play Area, Tennis Court(s), Barbecue, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-26-01-00002.0490
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14634 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $310,000.00 ($117.92 / sqft )

    14634 Cantabria Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Great buying opportunity! Go solar with this beautiful trevi floorplan, built 2022, feat. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! This home has solar panels installed that will save you thousands

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006231
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $285,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exceptional townhouse that sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land one of the largest lot in the gated community of Colonnade at the forum. The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009977
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13249 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,900.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

    13249 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,153 square feet of living space in the heart of Fort Myers. Filled with character and brimming with potential, this property is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018163
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 River Pine Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,400.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

    2236 River Pine Dr More Like This

    This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Dutch Colonial is truly one of a kind the only home of its style in the area, with no comparable properties nearby. This elegant home offers timeless cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008026
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14688 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    14688 Cantabria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida living in this turnkey, impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2022 and located within the highly sought after, gated Portico community in Fort Myers. Designed with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019918
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (617) 458-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14378 Vindel Cir E, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

    14378 Vindel Cir E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Portico! This stunning single family residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, offering plenty of room for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008490
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Evelyn Zarate Gamero
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap