Active
    Property Photos
    5824 Wild Fig Ln
    1. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    2. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    3. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    4. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    5. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    6. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    7. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    8. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    9. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    10. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    11. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    12. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    13. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    14. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    15. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    16. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    17. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    18. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    19. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    20. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    21. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    22. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    23. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    24. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    25. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    26. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    27. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    28. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    29. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    30. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    31. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    32. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    33. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    34. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    35. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    36. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    37. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    38. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    39. Image 0 For 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 5824 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    This beautifully renovated home in Wyldewood Lakes has over 1500 sq ft of living area and boasts many upgrades including impact windows, vinyl plank flooring, newer cabinetry and granite countertops. This villa has 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a 2 car garage with an open floor plan, spacious rooms, large primary bedroom walk in closet, split bedrooms and a private courtyard lanai partially covered for shade and screened in. Wyldewood Lakes is a sought after community in the Whiskey Creek neighborhood and is easy access to Florida SW State College, the Barbara B Mann Theatre, Lakes Park, restaurants, shopping, RSW Airport and the Beaches just a short drive away. The Community is NOT 55+, is located in an X500 flood zone, has a heated pool, tennis and pickleball. Monthly fees include internet and cable, insurance, lawn care, pest control, roofs and a management company. Wyldewood Lakes is golf cart friendly, you can drive your cart to the Whiskey Creek Country Club where there are social and golf memberships available and a public restaurant on site. Schedule your appointment today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005606 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5824 Wild Fig Ln
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2039
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1572
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8220
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 14-45-24-33-00032.00A0
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5665 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $323,900.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

    5665 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in the serene and sought after neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. Tucked away in a quiet, peaceful setting, this beautiful 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003338
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14325 Patty Berg Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $350,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    14325 Patty Berg Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cypress Lake Country Club Villas is a hidden gem in Fort Myers, overlooking Cypress Lake Golf Club. This spacious villa lives like a single family home, offering volume ceilings and an open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003179
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5846 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    5846 Wild Fig Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! Gorgeous and spacious 3 BR, 2 BA w 2 Car Garage Villa situated in the serene Wyldewood Lakes community. This 1,745 sq ft home has been beautifully updated (in 2023) including Impact Windows in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011432
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5857 Wyldewood Lakes Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $335,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

    5857 Wyldewood Lakes Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spectacular villa located within the highly desirable neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. This impeccably cared for unit has a modified Banyan floorpan to be unlike ot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001950
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Todd Golnick
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5771 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $309,900.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

    5771 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    ABSOLUTELY MUST SEE!! 3BR, 2 BA, 2 Car Garage Villa in sought after Section 14 of Whiskey Creek Village Green! This 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and luxury. Tucked away

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013016
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Bob Oxnard
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap