Active
    Property Photos
    1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    1. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    2. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    3. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    4. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    5. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    6. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    7. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    8. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    9. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    10. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    11. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    12. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    13. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    14. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    15. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    16. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    17. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    18. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    19. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    20. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    21. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    22. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    23. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    24. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    25. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    26. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    27. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    28. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    29. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    30. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    31. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    32. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    33. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    34. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    35. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    36. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    37. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    38. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    39. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    40. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    41. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    42. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    43. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    44. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    45. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    46. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    47. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    48. Image 0 For 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $114,900

    Address: 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    *reduced!!! * great price*great location*great public golf*great nature and sunsets*unit and pool views of the golf course* no flooding during ian* keep reading if any of these attributes sound appealing. How about an upated kitchen with quartz countertops and a large pantry? Perhaps chilling out on your lanai watching the sunset over the public executive golf course is more to your liking? This 2 bedroom/2 bath condo offers so much for such a great price! Myerlee country club estates north is a well estblished 55+ community with easy access to all the wonderful attractions sw florida has to offer. Theatres, shopping, beaches, baseball, golf, and restaurants just to mention a few! The community clubhouse is used for social events and activities. There is also a billiards table and library to enjoy. The pool has a new pool cage with a covered outdoor seating area as well. The neighborhood is quite walkable and popular for brisk or leisurely strolls. You owe it to yourself to see this condo today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1356 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $114,900
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1027
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1027
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, On Street
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Golf Course, Library, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7116
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MYERLEE COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES NORTH CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 28-45-24-20-0000A.0020
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 307, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on owning a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor (3rd floor) condo in Bermuda Club Condo with an elevator. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! This condo offers beautiful courtyard vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002729
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 Brandywine Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $125,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    1322 Brandywine Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a community that people stay in for a reason. Behind the 24 hour staffed guard gateyes, an actual person, not a keypadyoull find one of Fort Myers most trusted and well kept 55+ neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020526
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aubree Quackenbush
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 118, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $109,000.00 ($100.55 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo in a location that can't be beat! Bermuda Club Condo is located in South Fort Myers, just minutes from beautiful beaches, golf, restaurants, sho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002749
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6898 Sandtrap Dr 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $109,900.00 ($100.92 / sqft )

    6898 Sandtrap Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you're ready to enjoy easy, low maintenance living in a 55+ community in Southwest Florida, heres your chance to get in at a price that makes sense. This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014884
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8805 Lateen Ln 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($105.26 / sqft )

    8805 Lateen Ln 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price has been reduced.. Remodeled lakefront 2 bedroom 2. 5 bath end unit with screened patio overlooking lake. The master also has a screened sitting area porch for your enjoyment. New laminate floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001493
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jack Wagner
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9635 Eaton Gardens Ln 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($115.97 / sqft )

    9635 Eaton Gardens Ln 104 More Like This

    Welcome to The Villages of Ascot, a charming community in the heart of Fort Myers offering the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005260
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1376 Brandywine Cir 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $129,000.00 ($92.54 / sqft )

    1376 Brandywine Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the serene and welcoming Brandywine community, this charming second floor condo offers both comfort and convenience in a vibrant 55+ setting. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008854
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Barrett
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8151 Woods Cir 12, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($122.76 / sqft )

    8151 Woods Cir 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! ALL AGES and a pet friendly community. This well maintained condo is perfectly situated in the heart of Fort Myers within a desirable gated community and close to Lakes P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000432
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Kelly Hawley
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9305 Lake Park Dr 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $120,000.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

    9305 Lake Park Dr 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity! First floor condo with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinetry. Large living room and separate, spacious dining area. One bath with a tub/shower c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019682
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1326 Brandywine Cir 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $124,900.00 ($89.60 / sqft )

    1326 Brandywine Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and active Florida living in Brandywine, a highly desirable gated 55+ community in the heart of South Fort Myers. This well maintained enclave featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013767
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Sheila Clark
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap