Active
    Property Photos
    261 Miramar Rd
    1. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    2. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    3. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    4. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    5. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    6. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    7. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    8. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    9. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    10. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    11. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    12. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    13. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    14. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    15. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    16. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    17. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    18. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    19. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    20. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    21. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    22. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    23. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    24. Image 0 For 261 Miramar Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 261 Miramar Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a peaceful Fort Myers neighborhood, offering a rare blend of character, modern updates, and outdoor lifestyle amenities. This residence is uniquely designed with a combination of wood siding and stucco, adding charm, texture, and curb appeal you dont often find in the area. Inside, youll find a bright, open living space with new flooring, fresh neutral paint, and updated lighting throughout. The renovated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a sleek stainless steel range hood, creating a clean and contemporary space ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The bathroom has been fully updated with stylish tile, a walk in shower, and modern fixtures, offering a spa like feel. Both bedrooms are well sized and filled with natural light, providing comfort and flexibility. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard with mature trees and room to relax or entertain. A detached garage/workshop adds valuable storage or workspace. Just down the street, residents enjoy access to a community park and boat dock with ramp, perfect for boating, kayaking, fishing, or simply enjoying the Florida waterfront lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this property offers both privacy and accessibility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025026346 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 261 Miramar Rd
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $384
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1946
    • Bldg sqft: 648
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 648
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: RUSSELL PARK
    • Parcel Number: 04-44-25-03-00011.4590
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 37 Castlebar Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $265,000.00 ($242.67 / sqft )

    37 Castlebar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own your own home or as an investment! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has tile throughout, new wiring, and washer and drier included. It is tenant occupied on a month to month basis.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001074
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Richie Rodriguez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Prospect Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $269,500.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    164 Prospect Ave More Like This

    Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, dining, shopping, and local beaches. No flood zone, no HOA,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003964
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jannette Rendon Rojas
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15054 Buckeye Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $270,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

    15054 Buckeye Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2BR/2BA in Olga! Metal roof, fenced backyard, large storage shed and access to a community boat ramp & docks. Enjoy quiet living with the bonus of water accessperfect as a starter home, seaso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018269
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jane Polakoff
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $290,900.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

    13611 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO HOA! COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP! NEWER ROOF! Welcome to this well maintained home in the established Fort Myers Shores neighborhood. This home has numerous updates, including a newer roof and gutters (202

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025738
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Yvonne Gallegos
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2202 Parkview Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $265,000.00 ($166.98 / sqft )

    2202 Parkview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Home in FORT MYERS. Discovery this charming and well maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms home located in the heart of FORT MYERS. Featuring a spacious and functional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1587 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006979
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mary Urdaneta
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Shoreland Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $295,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

    302 Shoreland Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Looking for new construction? This custom built and elevated 2 bed/2 bath manufactured home was completed in 2024 and is located on a corner lot with views of the Orange River with access to the Caloo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024372
    2. Provided by Barefoot Realty Group
    3. Contact Marty Pozgay
    4. (877) 360-7577
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9626 Windsor Club Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $280,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

    9626 Windsor Club Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a highly sought after and socially active 55+ community, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare chance to own one of the few single family homes available. With 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224078349
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $285,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exceptional townhouse that sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land one of the largest lot in the gated community of Colonnade at the forum. The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009977
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37 Channel Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $224,900.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

    37 Channel Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL. Hard to find gulf access property on the Orange and Caloosahatchee Rivers. Located in the resident owned Orange Harbor 55+ community the home is perfectly situated cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015709
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mandy Dingle
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $239,500.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    3245 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Townhome in The Colonnade at The Forum! Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010173
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lucy Quinones
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap