Active
    Property Photos
    5559 Boynton Ln
    1. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    2. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    3. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    4. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    5. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    6. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    7. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    8. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    9. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    10. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    11. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    12. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    13. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    14. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    15. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    16. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    17. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    18. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    19. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    20. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    21. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    22. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    23. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    24. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    25. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    26. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    27. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    28. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    29. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    30. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    31. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    32. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    33. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    34. Image 0 For 5559 Boynton Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 5559 Boynton Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    PRICE REDUCTION ! Beautifully remodeled, 1600 sq ft condo with attached garage in this unique and much sought after 55+ community. Only 24 unit owners share the heated pool just outside your back door. Hurricane impact windows and doors plus hurricane shutters. Modern neutral tile throughout. Spacious living area with attached 200 sq ft office/den/craft room. Remodeled kitchen includes white cabinetry, quartz counter tops and tray ceiling. Plantation shutters adorn windows. New roof in 2024, all new plumbing and hot water heater in 2021. Bring your BBQ grill this community allows a grill on your premises. Whiskey Creek Country Club is just a few blocks away. Enjoy the restaurant, golf course, card clubs, social activities at a very reasonable cost. Walking and bike paths throughout the community. Centrally located to so much! Beaches, restaurants, shopping, baseball stadiums, performing arts center, and airport....location, location, location! Condo is no longer furnished , per photos. Ready for a new owner !!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024456 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5559 Boynton Ln
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1902
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1601
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Internet Access, Restaurant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6036
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-24-26-00000.5050
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5846 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    5846 Wild Fig Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! Gorgeous and spacious 3 BR, 2 BA w 2 Car Garage Villa situated in the serene Wyldewood Lakes community. This 1,745 sq ft home has been beautifully updated (in 2023) including Impact Windows in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011432
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 802, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($100.44 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! FANTASTIC VALUE in Ariel AND a recent dues decrease!!! This 8th floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers expansive eastern views of the golf course, lake, fountain, and pool. The very roomy 19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017243
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8300 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

    8300 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD VILLAGE! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY! This end unit, 2 story home features 1,767 sf of living space with open floor plan, high ceilings, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022910
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13135 Broadhurst Loop 601, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

    13135 Broadhurst Loop 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this South Fort Myers Hidden Jem of a community of Enclave at Cypress Lake! Price Reduction ! This rarely available 3 bedroom plus a den, 2 1/2 bath, end unit townhouse attached 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003154
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact John Beys
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5824 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

    5824 Wild Fig Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated home in Wyldewood Lakes has over 1500 sq ft of living area and boasts many upgrades including impact windows, vinyl plank flooring, newer cabinetry and granite countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005606
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Cory McNeill
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5652 Bolla Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $290,000.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

    5652 Bolla Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained attached villa in the desirable Whiskey Creek Village Green community! This 2 bedroom + den (Florida Room), 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017648
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap