Active
    Property Photos
    12939 Cherrydale Ct
    1. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    2. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    3. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    4. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    5. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    6. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    7. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    8. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    9. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    10. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    11. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    12. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    13. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    14. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    15. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    16. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    17. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    18. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    19. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    20. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    21. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    22. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    23. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    24. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    25. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    26. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    27. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    28. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    29. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    30. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    31. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    32. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    33. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    34. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    35. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    36. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    37. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    38. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    39. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    40. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    41. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    42. Image 0 For 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 12939 Cherrydale Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Furnished, turnkey and move in ready with low hoa fees and short term rental potential! This beautifully maintained townhouse in the peaceful gated community of sandalwood estates may be used as an airbnb or rental income, making it an excellent primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from fort myers and sanibel beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, swfl international airport, hospitals, churches, and schools everything you need is nearby! Residents enjoy a beautiful community pool and hot tub, plus no rental restrictions. The property includes an assigned covered carport and additional guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with loft/flex space features a murphy bed and extra storage upstairs, cortez wood plank style flooring throughout, volume ceilings, and an open concept floor plan. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the ground floor. Bedrooms freshly painted!! Additional highlights include: new roof (2020) natural lighting throughout quartz kitchen countertops wood cabinetry recessed lighting breakfast bar and pantry washer and dryer included relax with your morning coffee on the covered lanai! No flood insurance required located in a no flood zone. Whether youre looking for a great investment or a place to call home in beautiful southwest florida, this property is a must see. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025023890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12939 Cherrydale Ct
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1197
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1197
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SANDALWOOD ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-35-00005.00C0
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4251 Island Cir 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $199,899.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

    4251 Island Cir 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise. This is a beautiful fully updated renovated condo (2019), including 2 large bedrooms. Both bedrooms are 12x18 and closets are 8x6.5. Both bedrooms can accommodate King size beds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000122
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lorraine Bryner
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15030 Bridgeway Ln 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $230,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    15030 Bridgeway Ln 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bridgeway of Parker Lakes, sought after, gated community in south Fort Myers, FL! No CDD fees! Flood zone X redesignated by FEMA recently! This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068997
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Farrand
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $246,999.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

    8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549 Virtual Tour More Like This

    4th Floor NOT A FLOOD ZONE, TURNKEY, CHECK OUT THE HOA FEES... Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of The Terraces at R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005711
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Patty Orchard
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Bass Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $214,500.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

    5773 Bass Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO MOVE | 55+ PRIVATE GULF ACCESS & MARINA COMMUNITY Imagine a place where life naturally slows down, friendships form with ease, and each day feels just a little lighter. This spacious 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004237
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8310 Whiskey Preserve Cir 212, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $222,000.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

    8310 Whiskey Preserve Cir 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Lakefront 2 Bedroom Walk Out Condo in Terraces at Riverwalk Fort Myers, FL (33919). Welcome to your ideal Southwest Florida home! This charming lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024770
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kristine Cardinale
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 802, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($100.44 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! FANTASTIC VALUE in Ariel AND a recent dues decrease!!! This 8th floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers expansive eastern views of the golf course, lake, fountain, and pool. The very roomy 19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017243
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14135 Mystic Seaport Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $239,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    14135 Mystic Seaport Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover relaxed Southwest Florida living in this spacious, bright & beautifully maintained attached villa. 2 Bedrooms + Den, 2 Bathrooms and attached 1 car garage. The large front & rear screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010475
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melanie Rowland
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6916 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($117.41 / sqft )

    6916 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***furnished and no special assessments***very well maintained, furnished, attached villa with a (2) car garage in the popular myerlee community! Newer windows with accordion shutters! Newer roof 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081704
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Donna L Mason
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap