Active
    Property Photos
    2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    20. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    21. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    22. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    23. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    24. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    25. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    26. Image 0 For 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 2149 Frangipani Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the exclusive LaMorada community of Naples, Florida. Conveniently located near Naples renowned shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches, this home offers an ideal blend of accessibility and elegance. Designed with the sophistication of a freestanding home, this first floor residence delivers seamless comfort and refined style, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Enter a world of charm where the open concept great room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen create an inviting space for both entertaining and everyday moments. The expansive quartz island anchors the home, complemented by white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, including a rare gas range, and a generous pantry. The airy design flows effortlessly to the large screened lanai, where east facing views of serene waters and a graceful fountain offer a tranquil setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. This thoughtfully crafted layout provides both luxury and practicality at an attractive price point. Architectural excellence defines this home, including impact resistant doors and windows ensuring peace of mind. The gracious foyer leads to two private guest bedrooms and a full bath, thoughtfully tucked away for seclusion, with convenient access to the 2 car garage through a well appointed laundry room. The primary suite is a true retreat with an organized walk in closet and luxurious bath, creating a private oasis. LaMoradas lush landscaping and meticulous attention to detail make it a premier neighborhood in Naples. This home offers access to exceptional amenities at a compelling value. The lakefront clubhouse invites you to enjoy a meal at the poolside bar, participate in culinary arts demonstrations, or relax in the state of the art theater. Stay active with a fully equipped gym, dedicated yoga studio, spa, or outdoor activities like tennis, pickleball, and bocce. The resort style pool provides a serene escape, while a vibrant social calendar fosters connections with neighbors who share your passion for the finer things. Nestled in the heart of Naples, this home combines the exclusivity of LaMorada with easy access to Southwest Floridas best attractions. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today to experience the charm and convenience of this exquisite waterfront retreat! SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025015045 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2149 Frangipani Cir 101
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $322
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1710
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1710
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11960
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LAMORADA
    • Parcel Number: 25568700429
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4353 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $547,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

    4353 22nd Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Don't miss out on this meticulously crafted home in Golden Gate Estate, just one block from Randall Blvd. This beautiful floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The garage has been converted i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006149
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nanda Acosta
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3699 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $659,000.00 ($291.98 / sqft )

    3699 20th Ave Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home! With advanced features you wont see anywhere else! Delightfully situated on 1.59 UPLAND Acres, this brand new construction home has much to offer! T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080476
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stephen Gomez
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2261 Avocado Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $649,900.00 ($247.11 / sqft )

    2261 Avocado Ln More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a 2 car garage, private pool and spa, ideally situated on the lake in the desirable Trevi Model at Orange Blossom Groves. This brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009898
    2. Provided by Naples Breeze Realty
    3. Contact Linda DeJesus
    4. 239-821-5433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap