Active
    Property Photos
    14190 Binghampton Dr
    1. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    2. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    3. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    4. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    5. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    6. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    7. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    8. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    9. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    10. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    11. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    12. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    13. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    14. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    15. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    16. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    17. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    18. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    19. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    20. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    21. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    22. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    23. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    24. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    25. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    26. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    27. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    28. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    29. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    30. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    31. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    32. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    33. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    34. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    35. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    36. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    37. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    38. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    39. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    40. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    41. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    42. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    43. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    44. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    45. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    46. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    47. Image 0 For 14190 Binghampton Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $840,000

    Address: 14190 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    EXTRA ROOM TO BUILD ON THIS CORNER LOT!! Welcome to your new home! Set on a generous 1 acre corner lot, this property offers comfort and functionality. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the classic charm of tile flooring, Pocket doors, and custom closets in each room, including the pantry. The inviting layout is perfect for gatherings, making it an excellent space for creating lasting memories. Outside, you'll find your private retreat, featuring a sparkling saltwater pool and an extended lanai with an above ground hot tub. This home is equipped with hurricane impact windows and a surge protector for electricity. It has been elevated for wheelchair access and is ADA accessible. It is safe inside and out! NO FLOOD INSURANCE NEEDED! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025013094 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14190 Binghampton Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $840,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3307
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 1.04 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2518
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric, Wall Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2320
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access, Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access
    • Area Major: REMINGTON OAKS
    • Parcel Number: 04-44-26-06-00000.0410
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3032 Via Rialto St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $989,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

    3032 Via Rialto St More Like This

    Located in The Forum, this amazing home provides spectacular indoor & outdoor living with beautiful lake and sunset views. Great family home featuring 5 bedrooms + Den with 1st floor master suite, gu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058502
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Bryan Tipple, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $960,000.00 ($281.44 / sqft )

    3801 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offered turnkey, this River Point residence redefines luxury living with a design centered around seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. From the moment you step through the foyer, the architectural detai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008833
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jose Echevarria
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Muddy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $825,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

    5121 Muddy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate style riverfront home on 3.28 acres in Buckingham with over 500 feet of frontage on the Orange River and a 3 year old 1,500 sq ft dock. The elevated A frame residence offers 3,668 sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014844
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Shore Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $765,000.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

    326 Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 326 Shore Drive, a custom designed, under construction waterfront property nestled just south of The Caloosahatchee River and 'Beautiful Island'. This distinguished two story residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019330
    2. Provided by Phil Deems Real Estate
    3. Contact Philip A Deems
    4. (239) 945-4545
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13900 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $849,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    13900 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Remington Oaks Community. This stunning home boasts 6 true bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage and a 1 acre lot offering ample space for your family t

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5035 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026016104
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Susan Eason
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $908,000.00 ($248.43 / sqft )

    3821 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home has a beautiful front elevation with maintained mature landscaping, professional landscape lights, an extra large paver brick driveway. It features a NEWER ROOF, a 3+ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010504
    2. Provided by Enguita Realty Group
    3. Contact George Enguita
    4. (239) 246-7586
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9935 Via San Marco Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $787,900.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

    9935 Via San Marco Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to exceptional Florida living in this freshly painted, move in ready 5 bedroom + home office, 4 full bath lakefront residence in beautiful Fort Myers. Offering breathtaking water views, a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010997
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Tiffany Alekov
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap