Active
    Property Photos
    13740 Downing Ln 5
    1. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    2. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    3. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    4. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    5. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    6. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    7. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    8. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    9. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    10. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    11. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    12. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    13. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    14. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    15. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    16. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    17. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    18. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    19. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    20. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    21. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    22. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    23. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    24. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    25. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    26. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    27. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    28. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    29. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    30. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    31. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    32. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    33. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    34. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    35. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    36. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    37. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    38. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    39. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    40. Image 0 For 13740 Downing Ln 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 13740 Downing Ln 5, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Charming courtyard Townhome in the highly sought after Cypress Keep Enclave neighborhood. This two story, 3 bedroom/2 bath home with 1.512 sq ft offers the perfect blend of style, comfort and privacy. This rare to find end unit offers privacy and much more light. The newly renovated kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and pantry. There are two bedrooms downstairs with a guest bath and a master suite upstairs with a walk in closet and a terrace. There is a flex space upstairs that is perfect for a loft or office and adds versatility to the upper area. Additional highlights include the attached garage with new motor, 2022 HVAC, 2022 HWH and new roofs in 2023. Low HOA fees and community amenities such as a refreshing pool and clubhouse with weekly activities. Did not Flood for Hurricane Ian or any other storm... Ideally located close to shopping, dining, amazing schools, parks and just minutes from Fort Myers and Sanibel's pristine beaches. This is a rara opportunity to live in elegance and ease in of SWFL's best hidden communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025010003 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13740 Downing Ln 5
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1898
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1512
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Internet Access, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: CYPRESS KEEP CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-45-00Y00.0050
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Townhouse
    • View: Privacy Wall, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8300 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

    8300 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD VILLAGE! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY! This end unit, 2 story home features 1,767 sf of living space with open floor plan, high ceilings, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022910
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13135 Broadhurst Loop 601, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

    13135 Broadhurst Loop 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this South Fort Myers Hidden Jem of a community of Enclave at Cypress Lake! Price Reduction ! This rarely available 3 bedroom plus a den, 2 1/2 bath, end unit townhouse attached 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003154
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact John Beys
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6984 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $225,000.00 ($112.84 / sqft )

    6984 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just a short drive to beaches, golf, and the airport. This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA home features an attached two car garage, relaxing lake views and has NEVER had water intrusion from any source! The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Geraldine Quinn
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4263 Island Cir D, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $260,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    4263 Island Cir D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015450
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kiersten Capo
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8290 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $279,900.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

    8290 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1767sf, 3/2.5/2 car garage End Unit Town Home in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Village. This small, quiet, and safe community is conveniently located in the heart of So

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020137
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13160 Broadhurst Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $245,000.00 ($121.47 / sqft )

    13160 Broadhurst Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the best values in the Cypress Lake areaa spacious 3 bedroom + den end unit offering over 1,500 sq ft of flexible living space and exceptional investment potential. This light fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001602
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Rhoades
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1513 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $235,000.00 ($117.85 / sqft )

    1513 Edgewater Cir More Like This

    Welcome to Myerlee Park Home Condowhere comfort, convenience, and classic Florida living come together. This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath attached villa offers a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018216
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact David Frederick
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap