Active
    Property Photos
    20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    1. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    2. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    3. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    4. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    5. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    6. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    7. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    8. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    9. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    10. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    11. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    12. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    13. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    14. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    15. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    16. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    17. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    18. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    19. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    20. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    21. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    22. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    23. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    24. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    25. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    26. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    27. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    28. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    29. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    30. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    31. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    32. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    33. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    34. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    35. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    36. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    37. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    38. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    39. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    40. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    41. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    42. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    43. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    44. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    45. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    46. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    47. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    48. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    49. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    50. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

    Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 302, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    There is not much left on the market in Pelican Sound. It has been a busy season! REDUCED PRICE! Hurry before season ends! Welcome to resort style living at Pelican Sound Golf & River Club, where luxury and nature meet in the heart of Southwest Florida.Whether youre an avid golfer, a beach lover, or simply seeking an active coastal lifestyle, this premier community offers it all. This beautifully updated and upgraded condo is offered fully furnished with high end Tommy Bahamastyle dcor and is truly move in ready. Quality craftsmanship and thoughtful finishes are evident throughout, beginning with the kitchen, which features stainless steel Maytag appliances, a tiled backsplash, solid surface countertops, and a custom single basin sink. The entire residence has been freshly painted in soothing sand tones with crisp white trim, creating a light and coastal ambiance. All windows and sliders are outfitted with custom shades and window treatments, ceiling fans complement the dcor, and the private lanai is finished with bamboo shadesoffering serene views with no neighbors looking in. The Primary Suite is a peaceful retreat, highlighted by custom white wall moldings and a calming color palette inspired by the sea. The en suite bathroom features a walk in shower and a convenient pocket door leading to the bedroom. Designed for easy Florida living and entertaining, the open great room floor plan flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings. This home is ideal as a winter retreat or full time residence in one of Esteros most sought after communities. Pelican Sound & River Club amenities include: 27 holes of championship golf designed by Mike Hill & Chip Powell 14 pickleball courts, 5 bocce courts, and 8 Har Tru Hydro Grid tennis courts The exclusive River Club, offering a private boat shuttle to Lovers Key Beach and the Gulf Boat storage and launch facilities, plus complimentary kayaks, canoes, and paddleboards Multiple dining venues: The Vista at the Golf Club, Pelican Pub, Pavilion, and The Terrace A state of the art Fitness & Wellness Center with Cybex equipment, classes (yoga, Pilates, spin), and personal trainersopen 5 AM10 PM daily Ideally located just minutes from Coconut Point Mall, Miromar Outlets, RSW International Airport, and only 20 minutes to Bonita Beach and Barefoot Beach, with easy access to I 75 and US 41.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025007322 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 302
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $369,000
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1258
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1258
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Beach Access, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17258
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN SOUND
    • Parcel Number: 32-46-25-E1-30018.0302
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10741 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    10741 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location, location, location, Beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero. Very large lake to go fishing, kayaking etc... Many trails to drive your golf cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007335
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20663 Wildcat Run Dr 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $399,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

    20663 Wildcat Run Dr 102 More Like This

    No waitlist for golf membership at this totally renovated Arnold Palmer designed 18 hole golf course! Wildcat Run Golf and Country Club is a smaller, intimate community where friends become family.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068741
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carol J Jones
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21560 Baccarat Loop 103, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $415,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    21560 Baccarat Loop 103 More Like This

    Nowhere in Estero can you find a condo in this price range that lives like a single family home. Upon entering you will be WOWED by the beautiful tile flooring! This ample unit has over 2000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008981
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4219 Tequesta Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $435,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    4219 Tequesta Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Estero! This stunning 2nd floor Antigua III coach home in the coveted Breckenridge community offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and an activ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048604
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22721 Sandy Bay Dr 101, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $389,900.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

    22721 Sandy Bay Dr 101 More Like This

    Rarely available upgraded 1st floor end unit with a detached garage, courtyard, 2 plus den. This beauty has a screened lanai on the back with a private landscaped view and an open air courtyard with y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004379
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 207, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Sabal Palm neighborhood of Grandezza. Set within a gated golf community known for its stunning 53,000 square foot clubhouse, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038343
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Kirstin Coverdale, PA
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20061 Seagrove St 1105, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $379,000.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

    20061 Seagrove St 1105 More Like This

    Second floor end unit with a peaceful lake view and extra privacy thanks to a wide pie shaped lot between buildingsmore light, more green space, more breathing room. Vaulted ceilings, plantation shutt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002263
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Reed
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23034 Lone Oak Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $339,500.00 ($195.57 / sqft )

    23034 Lone Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCITING Price Reduction!!!!! This is one of the nicest offerings in Marsh Landing. Freshly updated and ideally positioned on the lake, this rare FIRST FLOOR corner/end residence captures breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003620
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Pensacola Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

    4182 Pensacola Ave More Like This

    GOLF COURSE, GREEN & WATERFRONT VIEWS IN BRECKENRIDGE VILLAGE ON CRYSTAL LAKE! Experience resort style living in this desirable Barbados townhouse floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073573
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20047 Castlemaine Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $429,900.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

    20047 Castlemaine Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Move In Ready 2BR+Den in Cascades at Estero Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath home in a highly desirable 55+ gated community. Recent upgrades include roof (2021),

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006380
    2. Provided by Golf Life Properties LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Becker
    4. 239-826-7266
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap