Active
    Property Photos
    9918 Via San Marco Loop
    1. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    2. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    3. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    4. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    5. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    6. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    7. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    8. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    9. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    10. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    11. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    12. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    13. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    14. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    15. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    16. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    17. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    18. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    19. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    20. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    21. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    22. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    23. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    24. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    25. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    26. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    27. Image 0 For 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,400

    Address: 9918 Via San Marco Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! GATED PRIVATE COMMUNITY OFF FORUM PROMENADE EAST! LOW HOA, POOL/HOME!! Bonus Room Den or Dining Room! This beautiful well taken care of home has approx.. 1,700 sq. ft. under air, large outdoor living area with pool. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Open Floor plan, modern Kitchen, stainless steel appliances, Crown molding, wainscoting and chair railing throughout living area. Newly painted neutral tones, no carpet (wood/tile flooring). Great outdoor living with pool and privacy! Easy access to I 75, Shopping, Restaurants, RSW Airport, Jet Blue Park and Beaches!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025003768 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9918 Via San Marco Loop
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $449,400
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2129
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1696
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2422
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE FORUM
    • Parcel Number: 27-44-25-P2-00700.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 226 Kingston Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    226 Kingston Dr More Like This

    "SELLER MOTIVATED"...Beautiful property located in Fort Myers, Florida featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers a private pool and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and enjoyi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012556
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Carlos Leon
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 599 Carolina Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $419,900.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

    599 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME on a rare oversized corner lot in central Fort Myers. Situated on nearly HALF AND ACRE and spanning three platted lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521642
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2792 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $525,000.00 ($183.50 / sqft )

    2792 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular one owner home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage on an oversized lot in the highly sought after Forum community. This move in ready residence offers quartz countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006329
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13411 Heritage Preserve Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $537,861.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

    13411 Heritage Preserve Dr New Construction More Like This

    New Home by Neal Communities in the subdivision, Heritage Preserve in Verandah. This beautiful White Star floor plan has 2,064sq/ft with 3 bedrooms, den, 2.1 bath, IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, 8 ft doors, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2881 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007230
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14932 Randolph Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,900.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

    14932 Randolph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite waterfront retreat, perfectly designed for luxurious canal side living and fully remodeled in 2023! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts two master suites and a fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086088
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14336 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $469,000.00 ($117.46 / sqft )

    14336 Vindel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect home for a large family! This spacious 5 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath residence features a 3 car tandem garage and a huge backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. The popular Monte Carlo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009482
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14617 Libros Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $424,777.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

    14617 Libros Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful TIVOLI Floor Plan with LAKE VIEWS!!! This Home features ALL VINYL PLANK FLOORING No Carpet + No Tile. Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, 5 1/4" Baseboards, Sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018067
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bernd Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14528 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

    14528 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a beautiful lakefront homesite, this exceptional Somerville II showcases the best of Southwest Florida living where space, style, and serenity come together effortlessly. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018302
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact John Sharp
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14539 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $450,000.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

    14539 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home with Pool on Spacious Lot Prime Location Across from Waterfront Welcome to your dream home! Situated on just over half an acre in a highly desirable neighborhood, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018472
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap