Active
    Property Photos
    12921 Sandpoint Ct
    1. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    2. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    3. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    4. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    5. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    6. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    7. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    8. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    9. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    10. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    11. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    12. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    13. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    14. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    15. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    16. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    17. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    18. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    19. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    20. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    21. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    22. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    23. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    24. Image 0 For 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 12921 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Attention first time homebuyers! How about approved first time homebuyers being able to purchase in the heart of ft. Myers for this price? How about having enough of space to distance yourself from guests or kids from their own upstairs space? Snowbirds or investorsa great opportunity in this environment for your winter retreat or vacation rental opportunityfans of red sox and minnesota twins get it ready for winter training season. This townhome offers just that and more. A back of the community location very quiet and private, 2br 2ba + loft, sliders from lr and mbr out to private fenced courtyard space for grillin and chillin, w/exterior storage closet, 1 assigned carport space w/gst pkg. High vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on main level, open/spaced out kitchen w/snack bar and interior washer/dryer. The mbr suite is on main level offering privacy, w/large walk in closet, linen closet, remodeled mbath w/lge walk in shower. Upstairs (carpeted) and has guest bedrm and full gst bath along with open loft space. This is just waiting for your personal touch office, media room, game room... Or kids play room. First time homebuyers here is your chance, property is governed as a single family so your financing approval should qualify this property. Low hoa fees, new roof in 2020, gated w/community pool and is centrally located in the heart of ft. Myers, easy access to all major roadways, shopping, restaurants, schools all within walking distance. Downtown river district, beautiful beaches, rsw airport, medical facilities are all just a short drive away. Snowbirds or investorsa great opportunity in this environment for your winter retreat or vacation rental opportunitylets not forget the red sox and minnesota twins training facilities what is todays real estate reality? How about todays purchase for tomorrows security? It is an opportizzling time to buy. Know your no's: no cdd, no city tax know your know's: know what you are clicking on when you need more info, know this property qualifies as a singe family home so low down payment for approved buyers, know it is a great opportunity for starter home and small families xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025001173 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12921 Sandpoint Ct
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1335
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1197
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANDALWOOD ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-35-00021.00B0
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1410 Tredegar Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $235,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    1410 Tredegar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a well maintained residence offering comfort, simplicity and long term value within a desirable 55 plus community in Fort Myers. This thoughtfully designed home provides an easy flowing lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1646 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523631
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15030 Bridgeway Ln 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $230,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    15030 Bridgeway Ln 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bridgeway of Parker Lakes, sought after, gated community in south Fort Myers, FL! No CDD fees! Flood zone X redesignated by FEMA recently! This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068997
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Farrand
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $246,999.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

    8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549 Virtual Tour More Like This

    4th Floor NOT A FLOOD ZONE, TURNKEY, CHECK OUT THE HOA FEES... Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of The Terraces at R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005711
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Patty Orchard
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Bass Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $214,500.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

    5773 Bass Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO MOVE | 55+ PRIVATE GULF ACCESS & MARINA COMMUNITY Imagine a place where life naturally slows down, friendships form with ease, and each day feels just a little lighter. This spacious 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004237
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 802, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($100.44 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! FANTASTIC VALUE in Ariel AND a recent dues decrease!!! This 8th floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers expansive eastern views of the golf course, lake, fountain, and pool. The very roomy 19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017243
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14135 Mystic Seaport Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $239,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    14135 Mystic Seaport Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover relaxed Southwest Florida living in this spacious, bright & beautifully maintained attached villa. 2 Bedrooms + Den, 2 Bathrooms and attached 1 car garage. The large front & rear screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010475
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melanie Rowland
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6916 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($117.41 / sqft )

    6916 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***furnished and no special assessments***very well maintained, furnished, attached villa with a (2) car garage in the popular myerlee community! Newer windows with accordion shutters! Newer roof 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081704
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Donna L Mason
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9941 Periwinkle Preserve Ln 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $249,990.00 ($163.61 / sqft )

    9941 Periwinkle Preserve Ln 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained first floor condominium offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfort and privacy. Upon entry, the guest bedroom and full bath are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005127
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gwen Martin
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap