Active
    Property Photos
    1410 Redona Way
    1. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    2. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    3. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    4. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    5. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    6. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    7. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    8. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    9. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    10. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    11. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    12. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    13. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    14. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    15. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    16. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    17. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    18. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    19. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    20. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    21. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    22. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    23. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    24. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    25. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    26. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    27. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    28. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    29. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    30. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    31. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    32. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    33. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    34. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    35. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    36. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    37. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    38. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    39. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    40. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    41. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    42. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    43. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    44. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    45. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    46. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    47. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    48. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    49. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    50. Image 0 For 1410 Redona Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

    Address: 1410 Redona Way, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Turnkey furnished. Welcome to Artesia, one of Naples sought after upscale gated communities, known for its luxurious amenities and active lifestyle. The definition of peaceful living, Artesia is along the southern and western edges of Rookery Bay, a protected national estuarine reserve, where the community enjoys a rare kind of serenity surrounded by peaceful nature. Just minutes from beaches of Naples and Marco Island, Artesia offers a boutique setting where natural beauty and convenience meet. This meticulously maintained, one owner Grand Cayman model built by renowned WCI is offered turnkey furnished and features standout details such as stylish Colonial Cypress tongue and groove ceilings in the great room and lanai, elegant crown molding, plantation shutters throughout, impact resistant windows and doors, a full security system, and motorized rolldown hurricane shutters on the lanai. The open concept design makes entertaining a pleasure, keeping everyone connected and part of the fun. Mornings are especially memorable here. Relax by the pool, listen to the gentle sounds of wildlife and watch sunrise over the picturesque lake. The upgraded kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, 42 inch cabinetry, a custom tile backsplash, granite countertops and breakfast bar. The spacious great room showcases tranquil lakefront views, while the serene primary suite offers the same calming waterfront outlook. The spa like main bath includes a dual sink vanity with Arabescato Bianco marble countertop, a frameless Euro glass shower, a private water closet and a spacious walk in closet. Guest accommodations include a generously sized bedroom and a den that can easily accommodate guests or double as an office. Artesia offers a lifestyle immersed in natures calm. Its a special place to call home. As a resident of Artesia, you'll enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities. The modern clubhouse hosts lively community social events and features a resort style pool, three pickleball courts, two bocce ball courts, billiards room, fully equipped fitness center and movie theater. Residents also enjoy exercise and craft classes, as well as beautiful lakeside recreational path and dog parks. Just a short drive from downtown Naples and Marco Island, this home offers the best of both worlds like a peaceful, luxurious community and proximity to vibrant local attractions. The HOA fee includes cable and internet, and there is no CDD fee. Click links for 3D tour and floor plan.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1410 Redona Way
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $875,000
    • Price sqft: $366
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2391
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1982
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Heating: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5048
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ARTESIA
    • Parcel Number: 22435012722
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond, Preserve, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: AE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 142 Torrey Pines Point, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,049,000.00 ($420.10 / sqft )

    142 Torrey Pines Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this extensively renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers refined Florida living with serene golf course views and exceptional privacy. Backing on to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2497 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482668
    2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
    3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Price St, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,000,000.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

    260 Price St More Like This

    Built as a guest home the owner lived while building the main house. New and nicely Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with screened lanai and a outdoor kitchen that overlooks a beautiful 2.5 acres with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2574 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.49 acres
    1. MLSID: 225055233
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Steven Purcell
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6549 Dominica Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($283.68 / sqft )

    6549 Dominica Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Ground Floor 3 Bedroom + Den Coach Home in Isles of Collier Preserve Welcome to this meticulously maintained, ground floor 3 bedroom plus den coach home in the highly sought after Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001538
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 La Peninsula Blvd 105, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $975,000.00 ($382.95 / sqft )

    105 La Peninsula Blvd 105 More Like This

    Exceptional, wide water views of the Big Marco River and Gulf of America from this spectacular residence in the prestigious, La Peninsula. Located on the tip of the Isles of Capri, this spacious, sin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074305
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Beau Middlebrook
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9105 Prima Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,049,000.00 ($321.98 / sqft )

    9105 Prima Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor Coach Home is a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath Taylor Morrison end unit located in the prestigious Treviso Bay Resort in East Naples. Offering over 2,400 square feet of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082776
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Cameron Murray, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5176 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $898,204.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

    5176 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. The Somerville II is a spacious single story pool home offering a highly desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012902
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8968 Morgan Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $970,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

    8968 Morgan Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comes with Players Club! Set on one of the largest lots in Mustang Island at the prestigious Lely Resort, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of luxury living spanning over 2,028 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083523
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap