Active
    Property Photos
    12557 Grandezza Cir
    1. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    2. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    3. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    4. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    5. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    6. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    7. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    8. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    9. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    10. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    11. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    12. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    13. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    14. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    15. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    16. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    17. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    18. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    19. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    20. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    21. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    22. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    23. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    24. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    25. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    26. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    27. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    28. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    29. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    30. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    31. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    32. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    33. Image 0 For 12557 Grandezza Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $687,000

    Address: 12557 Grandezza Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    "Coastal Modern Courtyard Living"....This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom with den courtyard home blends coastal and modern design elements in the popular Savona community of Grandezza Country Club. The private pool set in a tranquil courtyard creates the perfect backdrop for relaxed Florida living. Step inside to an open concept living area filled with natural light, clean modern finishes, and a stylish fireplace that anchors the space. The updated kitchen features generous counter space and a central gathering island, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday living! The spacious primary suite offers peaceful views of the rear outdoor area and a well appointed primary bathroom. The split bedroom layout ensures comfort and privacy for guests, while the den provides a versatile setting for work or relaxation. Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready, this home offers the best of courtyard living in one of Grandezza's desirable neighborhoods. Grandezza Country Club offers 18 hole Championship Golf, tennis courts, fitness/wellness center, Olympic size pool, cabana, casual / fine dining and many social activities and amenities. Close to I 75, SWFL International Airport, FGCU, restaurants and shopping makes this home an ideal location in rapidly developing Estero, FL
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018156 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12557 Grandezza Cir
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $687,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2908
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2431
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: GRANDEZZA
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-26-E1-07000.0280
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20091 Tavernier Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    20091 Tavernier Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, offering exceptional comfort, convenience, and livability. Situated on a premium, quiet cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072620
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Desiree Katsoufis
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17526 Elkgrove Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($211.51 / sqft )

    17526 Elkgrove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Place at Corkscrew is one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. The minute you enter the double front doors of this beautiful home, you will feel the 2852 square foot of luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008686
    2. Provided by Capital Ventures Realty Group
    3. Contact Greg Bartell
    4. (239) 699-1166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20897 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $795,000.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

    20897 Thistle Leaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new lakefront home in RiverCreek, Estero built 2024! 3,004 SF | 3 Bedrooms + Den | 4 Bathrooms | Premium lakefront lot Biscayne model by GL homes. Bright, open concept floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012264
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $779,900.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

    5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coach home living in this beautifully appointed Dorchester residence at West Bay Club, where more than 2,700 square feet under air offers a seamless blend of elegance and comfort. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006875
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20885 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $750,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    20885 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    Why pay multiple additional fees while purchasing through the builder and wait for a developer to build you a new construction home when you can SAVE money and have move in ready spectacular modern co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070049
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19511 Deming Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $785,000.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

    19511 Deming Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been waiting for space, flexibility, and a floor plan that truly works for real life this Citrus Grove in The Place at Corkscrew delivers. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000212
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Ninchritz
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14012 Fenwood Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $780,000.00 ($256.83 / sqft )

    14012 Fenwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet preserve lot of Corkscrew Shores, this meticulously upgraded home offers a rare blend of modern resilience, refined comfort, and effortless Southwest Florida living. Featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012123
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sara Anderson, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap