Active
    Property Photos
    19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    18. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    19. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    20. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    21. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    22. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    23. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    24. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    25. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    26. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    27. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    28. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    29. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    30. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    31. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    32. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    33. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    34. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    35. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    36. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    37. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    38. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    39. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    40. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    41. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    42. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    43. Image 0 For 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

    Address: 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Featuring the sought after Osprey floor plan by Centex Homes, this residence boasts 14 foot vaulted ceilings and an open layoutperfect for entertaining. With over 2,000 square feet under air, a split floor plan, and 3 spacious bedrooms, this home offers both comfort and functionality. From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the neutral dcor, 18 inch diagonal tile flooring, and elegant art niches throughout. The open kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring raised panel wood cabinetry and an eat in nookplus a formal dining area for special occasions. One of the bedrooms is ideal as a media room, home office, or guest suite, offering flexibility to suit your lifestyle. The large screened lanai provides a peaceful preserve viewperfect for al fresco dining, morning coffee, reading a favorite book, or simply unwinding with a glass of wine while listening to the gentle sounds of nature. Its an ideal extension of your living space, offering privacy, tranquility, and year round enjoyment of the Florida lifestyle. The home has been freshly painted and tile, grout and carpet professionally cleaned. Beyond the home itself, Turtle Point offers fantastic amenities, including a community pool, spa, fitness room, and is ideally located just seconds from River Park, where you can kayak, fish, or enjoy sunset views along the Estero River. Living in West Bay Club means embracing the ultimate in luxury with access to an array of world class amenities. Enjoy the exclusive private Beach Club on the Gulf of Mexico, where white sands and sparkling waters provide the perfect retreat. Golf enthusiasts will love the championship course, while tennis and pickleball courts offer even more opportunities for recreation. Boaters will appreciate the private boat ramp with direct Gulf access, making sunset cruises and fishing trips effortless. When its time to unwind, the resort style pool, spa, and state of the art fitness center provide endless relaxation. The clubhouse is a true centerpiece of the community, offering both fine and casual dining, making it easy to enjoy gourmet meals without leaving home. West Bay Clubs unbeatable location east of US 41 ensures you're never far from the best of Southwest Florida. Just minutes away, Coconut Point offers upscale shopping, fine dining, and entertainment, while Miromar Outlets and Hertz Arena are a short drive away for even more options. For frequent travelers, Southwest Florida International Airport is just 20 minutes away, adding to the overall convenience of this prime location. Whether you're seeking a year round residence, seasonal escape, or investment property, this home and community deliver on every level.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018100 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19081 Ridgepoint Dr 201
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $519,900
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2347
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2040
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 28504
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WEST BAY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 31-46-25-E2-08010.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

    5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Indigo Shores neighborhood of West Bay Club, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001260
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10245 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $499,900.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

    10245 Golden Elm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the best values in Esteroa spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space in the gated community of Copper Oaks. With a 2 car garage, extra wide paver dr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006837
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Erik Leitzes
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9730 Springlake Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $555,000.00 ($202.48 / sqft )

    9730 Springlake Cir More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully situated in the desirable community of Lakes of Estero, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers serene lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011769
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21270 Estero Preserve Run, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,000.00 ($247.83 / sqft )

    21270 Estero Preserve Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the desirable, low fee community of Estero Place, this beautifully maintained TURNKEY two bedroom plus den pool home offers exceptional privacy, surrounded by preserve views in both the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009155
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Anne Juliano
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21560 Brixham Run Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

    21560 Brixham Run Loop More Like This

    Welcome home to this impeccably maintained 5br/3ba pool home in the highly sought after community of stoneybrook! Recently appraised at 695k, there is so much to love about this home! Home offers a pl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085014
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20141 Rookery Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    20141 Rookery Dr More Like This

    This welcoming 2005 single family home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring 20+ foot ceilings and large windows that bring in natural light and peaceful lake, and fountain views from nearly e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016118
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aleen Fraser
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22855 Forest Ridge Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $619,900.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

    22855 Forest Ridge Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story single family home on LAKE w/southeastern exposure offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, w/1 bedroom located on the first floor, with option to be a flex space: office/den or mother in law sui

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Kim Jokela, LLC
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20281 Corkscrew Shores Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $585,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

    20281 Corkscrew Shores Blvd More Like This

    One of the most affordable homes on the stunning 240 acre lake in Southwest Florida, located in gated community of Corkscrew Shores. Screened in lanai to enjoy waterfront views & wildlife. Live like y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005993
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa R Schroeder
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Cherry Blossom Ct 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $525,000.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

    3500 Cherry Blossom Ct 202 More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on one of the most coveted lots in The Meadows, this highly sought after Sandpiper model captures stunning, unobstructed long lake views that are nearly impossible to find. Tucked

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011529
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Trailside Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $550,000.00 ($217.74 / sqft )

    20230 Trailside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful Home with 5 Bedrooms Incredible Opportunity. This is not just a home its a rare opportunity to own a unique and versatile property in this zip code, designed for comfort, flexibility, and mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007906
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Estefany Martin Del Campo
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap