Active
    Property Photos
    20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    1. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    2. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    3. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    4. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    5. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    6. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    7. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    8. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    9. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    10. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    11. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    12. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    13. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    14. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    15. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    16. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    17. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    18. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    19. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    20. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    21. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    22. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    23. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    24. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    25. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    26. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    27. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    28. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    29. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    30. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    31. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    32. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    33. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    34. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    35. Image 0 For 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Not a better lake and golf course view in this community. Enjoy watching eagles and other birds from your eastern facing lanai. With the many updates, including both bathrooms, kitchen counters and appliances as well as flooring, you will look forward to relaxing in your winter get a way. With the light interior and being sold turnkey with nice furnishings, this home is ready for the next owner to settle right in. The top floor gives you high ceilings, no chance for noise from neighbors above or an unfortunate water leak coming down. Not to mention the benefit of an elevated view. This condo is complete with covered parking and an outdoor storage closet. The Villages at Country Creek give you a resort style golf and tennis community where the activity abounds. It is a most welcoming community with an 18 hole bundled golf course with low cart fees, a full service restaurant and bar and outdoor patio bar to enjoy your favorite lunch or a refreshing beverage. Social activities are abundant in this friendly community offering golf and tennis leagues, bocce leagues, 5 pools, spa for 10, Wii bowling and a vibrant bar ideal for Sunday afternoon football fun! Other activities include book clubs, knitting circles, card clubs, volunteer groups and Glo Golf coming up soon. Location is perfect between Naples and Ft. Myers and minutes from RSW airport, post office, library, casual and fine dining, Coconut Point, Miramar Outlets and the Gulf Coast Town Center along with the beautiful beaches of Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017818 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20611 Country Creek Dr 3224
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1262
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1163
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9640
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COUNTRY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 27-46-25-E3-07032.3224
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3224
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19851 Breckenridge Dr 401, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $264,900.00 ($176.37 / sqft )

    19851 Breckenridge Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with a den in Preserve I, being sold turnkey. This home will not disappoint you with its many updates including shaker cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073445
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20090 Golden Panther Dr 4, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $250,000.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

    20090 Golden Panther Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Wildcat Run! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit has a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all of your beach gear and golf clubs. The community pool i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085217
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19851 Breckenridge Dr 108, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $225,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

    19851 Breckenridge Dr 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why spend another winter freezing up north, when you can enjoy the warmth of a Southwest Florida winter? Well priced and a rarely available first floor corner end unit in the beautifully maintained an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011588
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20081 Seagrove St 905, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $287,750.00 ($201.08 / sqft )

    20081 Seagrove St 905 More Like This

    Timeless Comfort with a Golf Course View! Nestled within the serene Sabal Palm community of Grandezza Country Club, this beautifully updated end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with den offers classic comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078711
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Mel Borley
    4. 305-292-1150
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20110 Golden Panther Dr 4, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

    20110 Golden Panther Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a spacious 2 car garage is truly move in ready. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, light wood cabinetry, and stainless steel applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008246
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23054 Lone Oak Dr 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    23054 Lone Oak Dr 102 More Like This

    This is the perfect starter condo waiting for your special touches. This comfortably appointed two bedroom, two baths condo offers serene lake views that promise to be the perfect backdrop for your da

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081067
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Deborah J Bateman
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20190 Golden Panther Dr 3, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $270,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

    20190 Golden Panther Dr 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of the Villages of Wildcat Run! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome has a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all of your beach gear and golf clubs. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015675
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19870 Breckenridge Dr 207, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $260,000.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

    19870 Breckenridge Dr 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is your opportunity to live in Breckenridge Golf and Tennis Community, one of the premier golf communities of SWFL with amenities including: golf, tennis, swimming, clubhouse with endless activiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009407
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Kari Lerner
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19880 Breckenridge Dr 204, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $259,900.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

    19880 Breckenridge Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This tastefully furnished Lakeview model, with 2 bedrooms and a den, is being sold turkey. It features a Golf course and Lake view. The kitchen has a built in wine cooler, granite countertops, raised

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1429 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015250
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20265 Royal Villagio Ct 208, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $282,900.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

    20265 Royal Villagio Ct 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller due to relocation. Welcome to villagio at estero, your florida lifestyle awaits in this gated community. This delightful, well kept condominium home is located in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010080
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap