Active
    Property Photos
    8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    1. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    2. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    3. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    4. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    5. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    6. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    7. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    8. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    9. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    10. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    11. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    12. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    13. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    14. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    15. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    16. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    17. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    18. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    19. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    20. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    21. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    22. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    23. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    24. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    25. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    26. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    27. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    28. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    29. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    30. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    31. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    32. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    33. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    34. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    35. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    36. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    37. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    38. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    39. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    40. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    41. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    42. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    43. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    44. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    45. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    46. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    47. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    48. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    49. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    50. Image 0 For 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,797,000

    Address: 8810 Spinner Cove Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Experience luxury waterfront living at its finest in this stunningly remodeled turnkey residence in The Quarry. Offering just under 2,800 square feet, this exceptional 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath home has been beautifully reimagined with sophisticated finishes and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by gorgeous new tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, crown molding, and an open, light filled floor plan designed for both elegance and comfort. The spectacular chefs kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, showcasing brand new stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, updated lighting, and an inviting space perfect for entertaining family and friends. Every bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with luxurious quartz surfaces and modern lighting, creating a refined spa like atmosphere throughout the home. Step outside to your private tropical retreat featuring an oversized lanai with a sparkling pool and spa, ideal for enjoying breathtaking sunrises and seamless outdoor entertaining year round. Boating enthusiasts will love the private dock with direct access for all your waterfront adventures. Additional upgrades include a newer roof, Storm Smart shutters on the lanai, and all brand new designer furnishings included, making this truly a move in ready luxury escape. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated waterfront home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and the unparalleled resort lifestyle that The Quarry is known for. The Quarry is one of Naples most distinctive lakefront communities, built around the crystal clear waters of Stone Lake. Residents enjoy a true resort lifestyle with a private beach club, resort style pool, an indoor/outdoor restaurant and tiki bar perfect for everything from sunset cocktails to casual waterfront dining. An active, social atmosphere is anchored by a full service wellness center, five Har Tru tennis courts, five pickleball courts, and bocce, all supported by a full time activity's director curating events, leagues, and gatherings year round. Stone Lake sets The Quarry apart, offering rare opportunities to boat, jet ski, paddleboard, kayak, and fish right in your own backyardsomething few Naples communities can claim. In addition, optional golf memberships are offered at the privately owned Quarry Golf Club. Designed by world renowned architectural team of Dr. Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry in 2007, this Par 72 championship golf course offers an exceptional golf experience with spectacular views. Whether youre seeking relaxation, recreation, or a vibrant social calendar, The Quarry delivers a one of a kind lakefront lifestyle that feels like a permanent vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017201 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8810 Spinner Cove Ln
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,797,000
    • Price sqft: $565
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Lake, Navigable
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3182
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2747
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Water Skiing
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10740
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE QUARRY
    • Parcel Number: 68986771262
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12338 Lavender Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,950,000.00 ($445.21 / sqft )

    12338 Lavender Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serena & Lilyinspired Captiva model home in Valencia Trails featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. On a prestigious, high end cul de sac, this residence offers the ultimate blend of privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005479
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2181 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,970,000.00 ($361.67 / sqft )

    2181 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Owner financing with only 40% down!! This house is a MASTER PIECE AND ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! The owner has used the very best contractors/designers/parts and equipment to COMPLETELY & FULLY RENOVATE thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003941
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,649,000.00 ($406.96 / sqft )

    431 16th Ave Ne More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience in this stunning 2.27 acre estate, located just minutes from Collier Blvd. With dual access from 16th Ave NE and Jung Blvd, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4052 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013106
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,700,000.00 ($485.30 / sqft )

    159 12th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    | Pool Not Started An exceptional Under Construction Luxury estate offering privacy and scale on 2.27 acres in Golden Gate Estates. Designed for discerning luxury buyers seeking modern elegance and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009259
    2. Provided by Icon Real Estate and Associate
    3. Contact Yuli Echazabal Santana
    4. (786) 488-3124
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 35th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $2,149,000.00 ($405.63 / sqft )

    12 35th Ave Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Luxurious, sophisticated family compound including a MAIN HOUSE (2,657 Sq. Ft.) plus separate GUEST HOUSE (800 Sq. Ft.) = 3,457 total Sq. Ft. of living space under A/C on 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5298 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006579
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bob Kapish
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12083 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,890,000.00 ($468.63 / sqft )

    12083 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to unparalleled privacy in Valencia Trails, where this exceptional residence sits on the largest pie shaped lot ever sold in the community, offering expansive space and prestigious preserve vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079983
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9573 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,795,000.00 ($457.44 / sqft )

    9573 Everglades Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular, upgraded home in an unbeatable location with stunning lake and golf course views is ideal for enjoying breathtaking sunsets every evening. This three bedroom, den and three bath residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014767
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maria LaFontaine
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap