Active
    Property Photos
    245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    1. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    2. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    3. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    4. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    5. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    6. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    7. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    8. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    9. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    10. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    11. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    12. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    13. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    14. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    15. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    16. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    17. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    18. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    19. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    20. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    21. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    22. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    23. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    24. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    25. Image 0 For 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Welcome to Deerwood Villas at Lely Golf Estates, a Naples gem! This move in ready villa blends spacious elegance with low maintenance living. Enjoy the unique enclosed private courtyard ideal for a garden retreat. An additional outdoor space includes a lovely open patio to enjoy the Florida wildlife and the 11th hole of Royal Palm Country Club. This villa is full of natural light! The open concept great room boasts soaring ceilings and skylights. The chefs dream kitchen features ample counter space and a sunny eat in area. Each of the 2 bedrooms features private bathrooms. Detached one car garage. 2018 roof. Impact sliders on lanai. Roll down hurricane shutters on windows. Relax by the community pool steps from the villa with a brand new deck, servicing only 20 villas. Ideally located minutes from downtown Naples, pristine beaches, shopping, and dining options.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 245 Deerwood Cir 12-8
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1747
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1467
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8385
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY GOLF ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 00432163667
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 12-8
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 205 Deerwood Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $375,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

    205 Deerwood Cir 103 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa is just minutes from downtown Naples, the beach, and fine dining. It also includes a spacious loft that can be used as a third bedroom or home office. The kitchen has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073219
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Lynch
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 Bristle Cone Ln 2, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $349,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

    402 Bristle Cone Ln 2 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning property, completely remodeled less than 4 years ago, offers the epitome of modern luxury. Step into the heart of the home, where a gourmet kitchen awaits. Li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060612
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8997 Cambria Cir 2002, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $375,000.00 ($182.84 / sqft )

    8997 Cambria Cir 2002 More Like This

    Owner financing priced to sell this popular two bedroom, two bath, 1,500 sq. Ft. 2nd floor end unit on a quad with private pool for the quad only! This san benito model comes mostly furnished and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072126
    2. Provided by AZ Development Group LLC
    3. Contact Zuly Sanchez
    4. 239-250-9760
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 720 Waterford Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $399,500.00 ($154.79 / sqft )

    720 Waterford Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great peaceful Crystal Lake & the Crystal Lake Fountain view. This delightful property is located just seconds from the Crystal Lake Center, which features a restaurant, lap pool, jacuzzi, fitness cen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076722
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact James Gaidry
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 466 Bristle Cone Ln 34, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $319,500.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

    466 Bristle Cone Ln 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bathed in natural light with desirable southwest exposure, this light and bright townhouse style residence captures tranquil private garden and golf course views, creating a serene backdrop for everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002520
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9037 Alturas St 3702, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $369,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

    9037 Alturas St 3702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Near the Village Center of Ole at Lely Resort, this San Pablo townhome offers a refined residential experience. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two spacious baths, the residence is desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009552
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Vito A. Galatro
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Peggy Cir 604, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $324,900.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

    970 Peggy Cir 604 More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Investor friendly 3BR condo with garage in the desirable Lely area seasonal rentals allowed and Players Club membership NOT required. Low HOA Fees! This spacious coach home offers three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084747
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Laura Nobil
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Cypress View Dr 105, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $319,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

    105 Cypress View Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TIER TWO GOLF AVAILABLE, PLAY ALL YEAR LONG...This highly desirable 2Bed+Den, 2 Bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and serene golf course views. Thoughtfully designed, the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004805
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9134 Chula Vista St 12504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $360,000.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

    9134 Chula Vista St 12504 More Like This

    Reduced & priced to sell now! Best value in ole w/ over 1770 sf living space w/ 3 spacious bedrooms & huge open living space! Brand new a/c! Balcony overlooks beautiful tropical green space w/ song bi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072544
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Karen Wasserman
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 56 Grey Wing Pt, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $350,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

    56 Grey Wing Pt More Like This

    Eagle Creek is an established community with lush landscaping and one of the finer golf courses in Collier County. Located on the vibrant Collier Blvd corridor near the shopping and restaurants and ju

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077030
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rick Grootveld
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap