Active
    Property Photos
    14628 Kingfisher Loop
    1. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    2. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    3. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    4. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    5. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    6. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    7. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    8. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    9. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    10. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    11. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    12. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    13. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    14. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    15. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    16. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    17. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    18. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    19. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    20. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    21. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    22. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    23. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    24. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    25. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    26. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    27. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    28. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    29. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    30. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    31. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    32. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    33. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    34. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    35. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    36. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    37. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    38. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    39. Image 0 For 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

    Address: 14628 Kingfisher Loop, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Meticulously curated and extensively upgraded, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa "Smart Home" built in 2023 and enhanced with approximately $70,000 in builder upgrades by Toll Brothers reflects a level of design, craftsmanship, and expert attention to detail. The residence has been thoughtfully refined by its original owner to deliver a truly elevated living experience. Inside, the open concept design is grounded by wood grain plank tile flooring throughout, enriched by crown molding, designer lighting, a custom shiplap accent wall, upgraded fans, and advanced HVAC controls with integrated temperature and humidity sensors. The kitchen is a functional statement centerpiece, anchored by an oversized island, quartz countertops, marble backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and refined cabinetry with updated hardware. A French door refrigerator, Samsung range, a massive rectangular sink, enhanced lighting, and a fully customized walk in pantry further elevate form, function, and a clean, modern aesthetic. The owner's suite offers a private sanctuary complemented by a custom built closet system and a sound insulated wall for added tranquility. The bathroom has been upgraded with contemporary fixtures and additional vanity storage, while the guest bath reflects a similarly elevated level of finish. Additional upgrades include a well appointed laundry room with added cabinetry and wash basin and a two car garage offering custom upper rack extra storage. Outside reveals gorgeous landscaping, expanded paver areas, a panorama screen enclosure with ultra fine screening, a privacy wall and custom artificial turf creating a private, low maintenance retreat designed for seamless indoor outdoor living. Exterior landscaping care is included in the reasonable HOA fees. Impact glass windows, impact glass sliding doors with dual opening functionality, an electric hurricane rated storm screen, and a full home generator provide exceptional peace of mind. This home is located within Abaco Pointe, a private, gated boutique community in North Naples known for its low density design and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy access to a well appointed clubhouse, a resort style pool, spa, and a fully equipped fitness center, all set within a lush tropical setting. The community offers close proximity to some of Naples most desirable destinations, including the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene of Mercato just a short drive away, while Naples world renowned Gulf beaches are approximately just 20 minutes from your doorstep. Downtown Naples and iconic 5th Avenue South, known for its upscale boutiques, fine dining, and cultural attractions, are also within easy reach, making this location ideal for enjoying the very best of the Naples lifestyle. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a residence that offers high end upgrades and bespoke enhancements along with a level of finish, comfort, and location that is truly exceptional. Make it yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015431 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14628 Kingfisher Loop
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $749,900
    • Price sqft: $332
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2261
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1643
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ABACO POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 21800011142
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 41st Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($341.60 / sqft )

    408 41st Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience contemporary luxury in this newly built 2024 European designed home on 1.59 private acres in Golden Gate Estates, free from HOA restrictions and enjoying desirable southern exposure. This e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025005458
    2. Provided by Homecoin.com
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. (888) 400-2513
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,000.00 ($312.39 / sqft )

    2480 16th St Ne More Like This

    Private Estate Living on 2.81 Acres Built in 2021 No HOA Enjoy the privacy and space of 2.81 acres while being just minutes from everyday conveniences. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009765
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephany Perez de Espinoza
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap