Active
    Property Photos
    9513 Avellino Way 2014
    1. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    2. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    3. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    4. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    5. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    6. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    7. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    8. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    9. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    10. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    11. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    12. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    13. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    14. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    15. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    16. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    17. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    18. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    19. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    20. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    21. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    22. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    23. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    24. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    25. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    26. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    27. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    28. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    29. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    30. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    31. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    32. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    33. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    34. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    35. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    36. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    37. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    38. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    39. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    40. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    41. Image 0 For 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 9513 Avellino Way 2014, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to experience resort style living in the prestigious community of Treviso Bay, where every day feels like a private escape. This beautifully upgraded first floor veranda with a coveted social membership offers serene water views, coastal charm and amenities that dazzle. Inside, the residence brings understated elegance with warm designer tones, classic wainscoting and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. The bright, coastal inspired kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, a view over the water, and a charming breakfast nookperfect for morning coffee or a quiet retreat. The open concept living area flows seamlessly to the screened lanai, where the soft natural light creates a peaceful, luxurious ambiance. The den is both functional and stylish, featuring a custom Murphy bed with illuminated cabinetry, ideal for hosting guests with ease. Life in Treviso Bay is defined by its world class amenities, centered around the renowned Club Rilassarean indulgent, resort style oasis featuring a lagoon pool, spa, poolside dining and bar service, state of the art fitness center, and a full service luxury spa. Residents enjoy an active yet refined lifestyle with tennis, pickleball, bocce, and beautifully maintained grounds designed for both recreation and relaxation. The elegant main clubhouse offers upscale indoor and outdoor dining, social spaces, and a vibrant calendar of events, while the private TPC Treviso Bay course provides seasonal access for social members. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the world class dining, shopping, and culture of Fifth Avenue South, the white sand Gulf beaches, and Marco Island, this residence delivers the ultimate blend of luxury, leisure, and location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015090 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9513 Avellino Way 2014
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $361
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1454
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1454
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14430
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: TREVISO BAY
    • Parcel Number: 79904032066
    • Style: Florida, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2014
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9091 Covina Dr S 6904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    9091 Covina Dr S 6904 More Like This

    End unit in Ole which is part of Lely Resort only one block from the town center. Excellent location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002324
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bensinger
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Augusta Blvd 4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $565,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

    535 Augusta Blvd 4 More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own a twin villa that lives like a home with a spacious 1900 plus sq. ft of living area. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This magnificent villa has a perfect floor plan and tranquil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002525
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Kendari Ter, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $575,000.00 ($271.87 / sqft )

    1300 Kendari Ter More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous WCI built home, complete with 2nd floor concrete construction (reduced insurance cost)! Offering 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The courtyard style entry provides a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074795
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9145 Chula Vista St 13004, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    9145 Chula Vista St 13004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your own slice of paradise with this beautifully appointed home, offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living. With the feel of a standalone home, this three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003292
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Caitlyn Sierra
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7970 Mahogany Run Ln 216, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $579,000.00 ($376.46 / sqft )

    7970 Mahogany Run Ln 216 More Like This

    Complete and professional $140k renovation just finished in April 2025. Everything in this 3 bedroom condo is new and ready for owner occupancy or a turnkey rental! Greenlinks has some of the best ame

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059833
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sam Hendricks
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Saint Andrews Blvd 14, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $480,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

    480 Saint Andrews Blvd 14 More Like This

    Beautifully fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa with a 2 car garage. The home has been completely rehabbed and features a brand new roof, offering peace o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013766
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Scott Birkeland
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $549,000.00 ($205.46 / sqft )

    518 Cormorant Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value lakefront home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully updated home, situated on a secluded cul de sac, offers breathtaking panoramic water views. Significant recent upgrades p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025559
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Hawthorne Dr 1902, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $495,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

    7832 Hawthorne Dr 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated community of Hawthorne at Lely Resort, this first floor, turnkey furnished coach home offers the ease and peace of mind todays buyers are looking forset against a centered lon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071815
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Laura Dier
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9533 Avellino Way 2914, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $534,000.00 ($367.26 / sqft )

    9533 Avellino Way 2914 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home, a beautifully maintained first floor veranda in the resort style community of Treviso Bay. This 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a 1 car detached garage is being offered tur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070892
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Scott Bertha
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap