Active
    Property Photos
    9573 Everglades Dr
    1. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    2. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    3. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    4. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    5. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    6. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    7. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    8. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    9. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    10. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    11. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    12. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    13. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    14. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    15. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    16. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    17. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    18. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    19. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    20. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    21. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    22. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    23. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    24. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    25. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    26. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    27. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    28. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    29. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    30. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    31. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    32. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    33. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    34. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    35. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    36. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    37. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    38. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    39. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    40. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    41. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    42. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    43. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    44. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    45. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    46. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    47. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    48. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    49. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    50. Image 0 For 9573 Everglades Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

    Address: 9573 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Spectacular, upgraded home in an unbeatable location with stunning lake and golf course views is ideal for enjoying breathtaking sunsets every evening. This three bedroom, den and three bath residence features the Pinnacle model with a rare grand double door entry framed in stone, opening to impressive, immediate views. Thoughtfully designed with custom shelving in the great room, upgraded interior paint, impact windows and doors and a whole house generator for peace of mind. The kitchen is equally impressive, featuring soft close cabinetry and an extended island, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Warm, neutral tones create a calm, inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious primary suite offers designer lighting and a large custom walk in closet, while two guest bedrooms provide comfort and privacy. Enjoy custom window treatments throughout, with automatic shades in the main living area and primary suite. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living space featuring a fully equipped custom kitchen with grill, sink and beverage cooler, a built in stone fire pit, an extended pool and spa, travertine decking and a picture frame screen enclosure that maximizes the view, plus a putting green for golf lovers. The temperature controlled three car garage includes epoxy flooring, built in storage, custom cabinetry and an EV outlet. In Greyhawk, residents enjoy a championship 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, dining, resort style pool, fitness center and court sports. Social golf membership required, with full golf options available. Experience relaxed, upscale Naples living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014767 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9573 Everglades Dr
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,795,000
    • Price sqft: $457
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3924
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2496
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10112
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GREYHAWK AT GOLF CLUB OF THE EVERGLADES
    • Parcel Number: 47780006646
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12338 Lavender Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,950,000.00 ($445.21 / sqft )

    12338 Lavender Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serena & Lilyinspired Captiva model home in Valencia Trails featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. On a prestigious, high end cul de sac, this residence offers the ultimate blend of privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005479
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2181 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,970,000.00 ($361.67 / sqft )

    2181 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Owner financing with only 40% down!! This house is a MASTER PIECE AND ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! The owner has used the very best contractors/designers/parts and equipment to COMPLETELY & FULLY RENOVATE thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003941
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,649,000.00 ($406.96 / sqft )

    431 16th Ave Ne More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience in this stunning 2.27 acre estate, located just minutes from Collier Blvd. With dual access from 16th Ave NE and Jung Blvd, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4052 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013106
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 35th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $2,149,000.00 ($405.63 / sqft )

    12 35th Ave Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Luxurious, sophisticated family compound including a MAIN HOUSE (2,657 Sq. Ft.) plus separate GUEST HOUSE (800 Sq. Ft.) = 3,457 total Sq. Ft. of living space under A/C on 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5298 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006579
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bob Kapish
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12083 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,890,000.00 ($468.63 / sqft )

    12083 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to unparalleled privacy in Valencia Trails, where this exceptional residence sits on the largest pie shaped lot ever sold in the community, offering expansive space and prestigious preserve vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079983
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 17th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,849,000.00 ($299.19 / sqft )

    111 17th St Nw More Like This

    Welcome to a hidden gem in Golden Gate Estates, were Luxurious Acreage Living Meets Modern Elegance, privacy, and nature come together in perfect harmony. This 4 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath residence was

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076145
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12068 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,845,000.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    12068 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in Naples' premier 55+ community, Valencia Trails, with this exquisite Captiva floorplan home, a highly sought after design by GL Homes. Built in 2023, this newly construc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059637
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mira Rochford
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap