Active
    Property Photos
    1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    1. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    2. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    3. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    4. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    5. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    6. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    7. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    8. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    9. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    10. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    11. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    12. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    13. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    14. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    15. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    16. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    17. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    18. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    19. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    20. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    21. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    22. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    23. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    24. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    25. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    26. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    27. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    28. Image 0 For 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Beautiful pool home offering a peaceful country style lifestyle just minutes from the city. Ideally located in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates between Wilson Blvd and Everglades Blvd, with convenient access to nearby shopping, gas stations, and everyday essentials. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features a functional layout with 1,836 sq ft of living space. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into a private mother in law suite or studio, providing excellent potential for rental income or multi generational living. The property sits on a spacious lot enhanced by mature fruit trees, including mango, creating a true Florida outdoor experience. The pool area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with pool equipment updated less than a year ago. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, space, and income potential all in one property. Schedule your showing today and experience everything this home has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014425 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1836
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.25 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1836
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 39203960002
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4353 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $547,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

    4353 22nd Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Don't miss out on this meticulously crafted home in Golden Gate Estate, just one block from Randall Blvd. This beautiful floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The garage has been converted i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006149
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nanda Acosta
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9445 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $670,000.00 ($303.31 / sqft )

    9445 Glenforest Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Your Naples Oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and extended driveway offers the Naples lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Featuring soaring ceilings, an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072378
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Paula Miranda, LLC
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3699 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $659,000.00 ($291.98 / sqft )

    3699 20th Ave Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home! With advanced features you wont see anywhere else! Delightfully situated on 1.59 UPLAND Acres, this brand new construction home has much to offer! T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080476
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stephen Gomez
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $670,000.00 ($207.75 / sqft )

    110 16th Ave Ne More Like This

    Big Beautiful 5 bedroom & den/ formal dinning, 3 bath ,3 car Garage. New installed Tesla car charger. long paver driveway lots of parking. On 1.59 acres. OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IS PERCFECT. Best kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225054937
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Doreen Vachon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap