Active
    Property Photos
    431 16th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    22. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    23. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    24. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    25. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    26. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    27. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    28. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    29. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    30. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    31. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    32. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    33. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    34. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    35. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    36. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    37. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    38. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    39. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    40. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    41. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    42. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    43. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    44. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    45. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    46. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    47. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    48. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    49. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    50. Image 0 For 431 16th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,649,000

    Address: 431 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience in this stunning 2.27 acre estate, located just minutes from Collier Blvd. With dual access from 16th Ave NE and Jung Blvd, this property offers unparalleled ease of entry and exit while sitting on 100% upland, a rare find in Golden Gate Estates. As you enter through the gated paver driveway, the spacious 3 car garage and meticulously designed landscaping introduce the homes design and attention to detail. This impressive 4,052 sq. ft. home (2,565 sq. ft. under air) features a well planned layout with 3 bedrooms plus an office and 3 modern bathrooms, each designed with a sleek, contemporary aesthetic. Built for both resilience and style, this estate is equipped with impact resistant windows and doors, a reinforced stem wall foundation, and a durable metal roof. Two high capacity A/C units ensure optimal climate control, while an advanced reverse osmosis water system delivers high quality water throughout the home. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring custom built cabinetry, quartz countertops, and top tier appliances. Its open design flows seamlessly into the main living area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private retreat, where an expansive pool and spa invite relaxation. The screened in lanai is built for year round enjoyment and includes a fully equipped summer kitchen with PVC Starboard cabinetry, designed to withstand the elements. The property is enhanced by fruit trees throughout the grounds, adding both beauty and a touch of natural Florida living. For security and convenience, the home features a comprehensive smart home system controlling lighting, security cameras, and a 10 zone irrigation system directly from your phone. A fully fenced perimeter with custom aluminum gates and automated entry ensures both privacy and peace of mind. This exceptional estate blends modern luxury, smart technology, and premium craftsmanship, offering a rare opportunity to own a high end home in one of Naples most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013106 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 431 16th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,649,000
    • Price sqft: $407
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 4052
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2565
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Horses OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37494640007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest hous

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680436
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12338 Lavender Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,950,000.00 ($445.21 / sqft )

    12338 Lavender Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serena & Lilyinspired Captiva model home in Valencia Trails featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. On a prestigious, high end cul de sac, this residence offers the ultimate blend of privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005479
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2181 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,970,000.00 ($361.67 / sqft )

    2181 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Owner financing with only 40% down!! This house is a MASTER PIECE AND ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! The owner has used the very best contractors/designers/parts and equipment to COMPLETELY & FULLY RENOVATE thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003941
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 17th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,849,000.00 ($299.19 / sqft )

    111 17th St Nw More Like This

    Welcome to a hidden gem in Golden Gate Estates, were Luxurious Acreage Living Meets Modern Elegance, privacy, and nature come together in perfect harmony. This 4 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath residence was

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076145
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12068 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,845,000.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    12068 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in Naples' premier 55+ community, Valencia Trails, with this exquisite Captiva floorplan home, a highly sought after design by GL Homes. Built in 2023, this newly construc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059637
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mira Rochford
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9607 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,825,000.00 ($329.42 / sqft )

    9607 Everglades Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional and spacious two story Stonewater floor plan offers four bedrooms plus an office, four full baths, a dedicated pool bath, and a three car garage with a four foot extension and epoxy f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014754
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maria LaFontaine
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12030 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,800,000.00 ($410.21 / sqft )

    12030 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunningly upgraded ($600,000+) estate lakefront 4 bed+den, 5 bath, pool spa w/ southern exposure for year round sunshine! Huge open floor plan, beautiful coretec "wood plank" lvp floors through enti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013507
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap