Active
    Property Photos
    3549 Canopy Cir
    1. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    2. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    3. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    4. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    5. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    6. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    7. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    8. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    9. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    10. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    11. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    12. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    13. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    14. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    15. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    16. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    17. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    18. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    19. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    20. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    21. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    22. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    23. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    24. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    25. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    26. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    27. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    28. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    29. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    30. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    31. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    32. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    33. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    34. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    35. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    36. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    37. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    38. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    39. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    40. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    41. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    42. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    43. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    44. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    45. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    46. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    47. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    48. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    49. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    50. Image 0 For 3549 Canopy Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 3549 Canopy Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Imagine stepping into one of the largest homes available in an exclusive gated retrieve in Naples, where luxury, privacy, and natural beauty come together effortlessly. This exceptional residence is designed to be filled with natural light, featuring expansive windows and open concept living spaces that create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. Soaring high ceilings and elegant architectural details elevate every room, giving the home a grand yet welcoming feel. At the heart of the home, youll find a fully upgraded gourmet kitchen, complete with premium finishes, custom cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated with modern touches, offering comfort and sophistication in every detail. Step outside and youll be greeted by a large covered porch (lanai) overlooking a peaceful pond, where you can unwind and take in breathtaking Florida sunsetsa defining feature of many luxury homes in this area . The seamless indoor outdoor flow makes it ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The property is surrounded by lush, professionally designed landscaping, creating your own private tropical retreattruly a slice of paradise. Located within a secure gated community, this home offers not just beauty, but convenience. Youre just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and waterfront activities, while still enjoying a quiet, upscale neighborhood atmosphere. Super low HOA that covers cable, irrigation, lawn/land maintenance, pest control exterior, sewer, common areas maintenance & professional management. This property is Not located in a flood zone, therefore it doesn't require flood insurance
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012172 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3549 Canopy Cir
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $268
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2598
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2227
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAK RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: BIG CYPRESS ELEMENTARY
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3640
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CANOPY
    • Parcel Number: 25225000365
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3302 64th Ne Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

    3302 64th Ne Ave New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in Golden Gate Estates on 2.73 acres! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The primary suite fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006029
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Ordaz
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap