Active
    Property Photos
    8995 Lely Island Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    30. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    31. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    32. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    33. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    34. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    35. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    36. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    37. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    38. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    39. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    40. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    41. Image 0 For 8995 Lely Island Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $805,000

    Address: 8995 Lely Island Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Amazing opportunity to own a stunning lake view home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool, outdoor kitchen and 2 car garage. Spacious lot in the sub community of Lely Isles Estates. Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Newer Tile roof, hurricane impact windows, electric shutters, panoramic pool screen are some of the highlights of this home. Spacious main bedroom with views of the lake and two large walk in closets with custom closet systems. Ensuite offers double vanity, walk in shower and separate tub. New paint throughout. The Kitchen has lots of cabinet space and counter space and views of the lake. Laundry room features a laundry sink and front load appliances and overhead storage cabinets. The two other guest rooms are on the other side of the home offering a true split floor plan and share a full bath with walk in shower and double vanity. Large overhang on your patio with outdoor kitchen, and stunning views which is what that Florida lifestyle is all about. Close to restaurants shops and the beautiful beaches of Naples and Marco Island. Lely Resort offers amazing amenities which include a Fitness Center, Resort style pool, Spa, 12 Tennis and 4 Pickle ball courts and much more all of course optional. This is a must see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8995 Lely Island Cir
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $805,000
    • Price sqft: $304
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2651
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2181
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2808
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 55412504903
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6549 Dominica Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($283.68 / sqft )

    6549 Dominica Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Ground Floor 3 Bedroom + Den Coach Home in Isles of Collier Preserve Welcome to this meticulously maintained, ground floor 3 bedroom plus den coach home in the highly sought after Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001538
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 Saratoga Dr 703, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $779,900.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

    8188 Saratoga Dr 703 More Like This

    This is an ABSOLUTE MUST SEE!! Recently updated luxury coach home located in the highly desired Saratoga community of Lely Resort. Enjoy low HOA fees with optional (vs.required) Players Club membe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012241
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schuchman, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5176 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $898,204.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

    5176 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. The Somerville II is a spacious single story pool home offering a highly desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012902
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6096 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $950,000.00 ($346.59 / sqft )

    6096 Dogleg Dr More Like This

    Welcome to the Prestigious gated community of Prestwick at Lely Resort. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath two story home boasts views of the Golf Course and Lakes. Fully Renovated in 2022, the home also

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016096
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Palmetto Dunes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $725,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    195 Palmetto Dunes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Three Car Garage with a large Circular Driveway. This home looks very nice from, the moment you pull in the driveway. Well, maintained Four Bedroom Three Bath Home with a Three Garage, Pool and Spa, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010592
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8030 Signature Club Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $890,000.00 ($312.28 / sqft )

    8030 Signature Club Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience exceptional coastal living in this end unit coach home located in the exclusive Signature Club at Lely Resortone of Southwest Floridas premier gated communities. This spacious residence fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013893
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap