Active
    Property Photos
    5272 Myrtle Ln
    1. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    2. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    3. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    4. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    5. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    6. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    7. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    8. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    9. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    10. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    11. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    12. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    13. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    14. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    15. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    16. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    17. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    18. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    19. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    20. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    21. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    22. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    23. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    24. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    25. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    26. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    27. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    28. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    29. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    30. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    31. Image 0 For 5272 Myrtle Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 5272 Myrtle Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    **Seller offering a $10,000 credit for closing on or before June 8, or a $5,000 credit for closing on or before June 15 ** Opportunities like this do not come around often. Set on 1.19 acres in Myrtle Cove Acres, this property offers the space, privacy, and flexibility buyers are looking for, all with no HOA and just minutes from Downtown Olde Naples and the Gulf beaches. Located just off the East Trail, the setting feels quiet and tucked away, yet remains incredibly convenient to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The home features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout with a unique configuration. Originally designed as a 4 bedroom home, two rooms were combined to create a spacious guest suite, offering flexibility for visitors, a home office, or additional living space. Inside, the home is light and comfortable with large tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood style plank flooring in the bedrooms for a clean, consistent look. Double pane windows and French doors allow for natural light while supporting energy efficiency, and a newer water heater adds peace of mind. The outdoor space is where this property truly stands out. A screened lanai and pool create a private setting to relax or entertain, all surrounded by the openness of the acreage. Additional features include a detached 2 car garage ideal for storage or a workshop, a covered carport, and a circular driveway that provides plenty of parking and easy access. For buyers seeking room to spread out, a flexible layout, and a location that keeps you close to everything Naples has to offer, this property is well worth a closer look.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011760 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5272 Myrtle Ln
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $286
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2430
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.19 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1980
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Detached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MYRTLE COVE ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 60780360107
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8196 Saratoga Dr 503, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

    8196 Saratoga Dr 503 More Like This

    Exceptional Opportunity in Lely Resorts Saratoga Community! Nestled in the sought after Lely Resort, this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath residence offers both elegance and functionality. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001298
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6549 Dominica Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($283.68 / sqft )

    6549 Dominica Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Ground Floor 3 Bedroom + Den Coach Home in Isles of Collier Preserve Welcome to this meticulously maintained, ground floor 3 bedroom plus den coach home in the highly sought after Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001538
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7841 Hawthorne Dr 1003, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $700,000.00 ($218.48 / sqft )

    7841 Hawthorne Dr 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in refined luxury in this bright second floor coach home in the desirable Hawthorne neighborhood at Lely Resort. This beautifully appointed three bedroom plus den, three bath condominium is ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000713
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sean Meehan
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 Saratoga Dr 703, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $779,900.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

    8188 Saratoga Dr 703 More Like This

    This is an ABSOLUTE MUST SEE!! Recently updated luxury coach home located in the highly desired Saratoga community of Lely Resort. Enjoy low HOA fees with optional (vs.required) Players Club membe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012241
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schuchman, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Legacy Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

    6442 Legacy Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Lely Resort living in this exquisitely maintained second floor residence in Legacy at Lely Resort, where the generous volume of a single family home meets the effortless c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017070
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7840 Valencia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $830,000.00 ($336.58 / sqft )

    7840 Valencia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning Home in Lely Resort with Players Club Membership Included! Welcome to 7840 Valencia Court, a beautifully maintained residence located in the exclusive gated enclave of Ashton Po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074698
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Dom Clarizio
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Hawthorne Dr 903, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $649,900.00 ($202.84 / sqft )

    7845 Hawthorne Dr 903 More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Hawthorne at Lely Resort; one of Naples most desirable gated communities. With only 76 residences, Hawthorne offers an intimate, upscale setting surrounded by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017195
    2. Provided by Hamro & Associates LLC
    3. Contact Steve Hamro, III
    4. 239-325-6502
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Palmetto Dunes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $725,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    195 Palmetto Dunes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Three Car Garage with a large Circular Driveway. This home looks very nice from, the moment you pull in the driveway. Well, maintained Four Bedroom Three Bath Home with a Three Garage, Pool and Spa, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010592
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap