Active
    Property Photos
    20060 Seagrove St 1803
    1. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    2. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    3. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    4. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    5. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    6. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    7. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    8. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    9. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    10. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    11. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    12. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    13. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    14. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    15. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    16. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    17. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    18. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    19. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    20. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    21. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    22. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    23. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    24. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    25. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    26. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    27. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    28. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    29. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    30. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    31. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    32. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    33. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    34. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    35. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    36. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    37. Image 0 For 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: 20060 Seagrove St 1803, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Welcome to 20060 Seagrove Street #1803, located in the Sabal Palm neighborhood of Grandezza, one of Esteros most beautifully landscaped and highly regarded golf course communities. Perfectly positioned with western views across two fairways and a beautiful pond, this FIRST FLOOR CONDO offers the combination buyers consistently look for in Southwest Florida: a comfortable layout, beautiful golf course views, and the flexibility to enjoy the home full time or as a seasonal retreat. From the moment you enter, the home feels bright, open, and inviting. The spacious living area features high ceilings and large sliding doors that lead directly to the screened lanai, allowing natural light to fill the space while showcasing the peaceful golf course setting just beyond the backyard. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space along with a center island and breakfast area, creating a functional and welcoming space for everyday living or entertaining. The adjacent dining area connects seamlessly with the main living space, making the layout both comfortable and practical. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with golf course views and direct access to the lanai. The spacious bathroom includes dual vanities and a walk in shower. An additional guest bedroom and flexible den space provide comfortable accommodations for visitors or the option for a home office. One of the highlights of this home is the screened lanai overlooking the beautifully maintained golf course and lush landscaping. It is the perfect setting to enjoy your morning coffee, relax after a round of golf, or spend an evening with friends while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a seasonal getaway, or a low maintenance home in a premier community, this property offers outstanding value and flexibility. Residents of Grandezza enjoy access to a championship golf course, a recently updated clubhouse with dining, a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and an active social lifestyle. The location is also incredibly convenient, just minutes from Miromar Outlets, Coconut Point Mall, Southwest Florida International Airport, and the beautiful Gulf beaches of Bonita Springs and Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011334 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20060 Seagrove St 1803
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $261
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1495
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1495
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14364
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GRANDEZZA
    • Parcel Number: 25-46-25-E1-21018.1803
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1803
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20663 Wildcat Run Dr 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $399,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

    20663 Wildcat Run Dr 102 More Like This

    No waitlist for golf membership at this totally renovated Arnold Palmer designed 18 hole golf course! Wildcat Run Golf and Country Club is a smaller, intimate community where friends become family.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068741
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carol J Jones
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21560 Baccarat Loop 103, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $415,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    21560 Baccarat Loop 103 More Like This

    Nowhere in Estero can you find a condo in this price range that lives like a single family home. Upon entering you will be WOWED by the beautiful tile flooring! This ample unit has over 2000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008981
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4219 Tequesta Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $435,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    4219 Tequesta Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Estero! This stunning 2nd floor Antigua III coach home in the coveted Breckenridge community offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and an activ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048604
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22721 Sandy Bay Dr 101, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $389,900.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

    22721 Sandy Bay Dr 101 More Like This

    Rarely available upgraded 1st floor end unit with a detached garage, courtyard, 2 plus den. This beauty has a screened lanai on the back with a private landscaped view and an open air courtyard with y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004379
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20290 Burnside Pl 1102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $459,900.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

    20290 Burnside Pl 1102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully developed and spacious end unit condo located in the popular Avalon community of Grandezza Country Club. This par

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074341
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Mel Borley
    4. 305-292-1150
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20061 Seagrove St 1105, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $379,000.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

    20061 Seagrove St 1105 More Like This

    Second floor end unit with a peaceful lake view and extra privacy thanks to a wide pie shaped lot between buildingsmore light, more green space, more breathing room. Vaulted ceilings, plantation shutt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002263
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Reed
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20047 Castlemaine Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $429,900.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

    20047 Castlemaine Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Move In Ready 2BR+Den in Cascades at Estero Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath home in a highly desirable 55+ gated community. Recent upgrades include roof (2021),

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006380
    2. Provided by Golf Life Properties LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Becker
    4. 239-826-7266
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9894 Colonial Walk N, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $417,990.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

    9894 Colonial Walk N More Like This

    Calling all investors and buyers seeking a value add opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of Colonial Oaks! Located at 9894 Colonial Walk N in Estero, FL 33928, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013977
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Loukas Masouras
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20631 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $359,999.00 ($180.09 / sqft )

    20631 Golden Elm Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Copper Oaks gated community in Estero, FL! This is your chance to own a beautiful, move in ready home in one of the most convenient and charming loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005393
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4194 Tequesta Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $374,900.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

    4194 Tequesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained Barbados model waiting to make someone's dream come true. Ready to move into with like new furnishings being sold turnkey. Nice luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011136
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap