Active
    Property Photos
    2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    27. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    28. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    29. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    30. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    31. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    32. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    33. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    34. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    35. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    36. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    37. Image 0 For 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

    Address: 2387 Anguilla Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This spacious Bay Creek floor plan offers 2,110 sqft of living space in a beautifully upgraded second floor residence. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with designer finishes throughout, including fresh interior paint, upgraded wood and luxury plank vinyl flooring along the staircase, and modern lighting fixtures and ceiling fans installed throughout the interior and lanai. The kitchen has been elevated with a custom tile backsplash that extends above the cabinetry, creating a clean and sophisticated focal point. Matte black hardware, plumbing fixtures, and cabinet pulls have been installed throughout the home, establishing a consistent and contemporary design language. Storage and functionality were clearly prioritized in the improvements. All bedroom closets and the pantry have been professionally customized. Additional storage includes a built in area beneath the staircase, expanded cabinetry within the laundry room, and overhead storage in the garage. Plantation shutters have been installed on every window, and the home also benefits from a Halo whole home water purification and softening system. The layout is efficient and well balanced, offering generous living spaces filled with natural light. A screened lanai provides a comfortable setting for outdoor relaxation and year round enjoyment of the Southwest Florida climate. Residents of Lamorada enjoy a comprehensive suite of resort style amenities that support an active and social lifestyle. The community features a well appointed clubhouse, resort pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, and a private movie theater. These amenities are included within the communitys low HOA and condominium fees. The location in North Naples places residents within minutes of the Gulf beaches, Mercato, Downtown Naples, and the restaurants and shops of Fifth Avenue South. With no CDD obligations, this property represents a compelling opportunity within one of Naples most desirable residential communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010795 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2387 Anguilla Dr 202
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $519,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2110
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2110
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12176
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAMORADA
    • Parcel Number: 26143900863
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1583 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $585,996.00 ($239.77 / sqft )

    1583 Double Eagle Trl New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Valencia Golf & Country Club is a gated community of new single family homes for sale, tucked away in a quiet corridor of one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014184
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 18th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $579,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

    221 18th Ave Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 221 18th Ave NW. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, plus bonus room, is nestled on 2.73 acres. Modern upgrades throughout offer functionality and seclusion. Inside, you'

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024503
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Orchard St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $489,900.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    2425 Orchard St More Like This

    Beautifully built in 2022, this stunning Trevi Model offers over 2,000 sq ft of modern living in the highly desirable gated community of Orange Blossom Ranch.This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008466
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Alexander Guzman Martinez
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 22nd St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $559,999.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    4571 22nd St Ne More Like This

    Situated on a fully fenced 1.14 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates, this 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers flexibility, privacy, and functional living with no HOA restrictions. The property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011984
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap