Active
    Property Photos
    11752 Freesia Ter
    1. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    2. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    3. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    4. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    5. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    6. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    7. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    8. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    9. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    10. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    11. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    12. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    13. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    14. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    15. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    16. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    17. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    18. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    19. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    20. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    21. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    22. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    23. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    24. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    25. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    26. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    27. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    28. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    29. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    30. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    31. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    32. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    33. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    34. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    35. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    36. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    37. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    38. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    39. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    40. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    41. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    42. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    43. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    44. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    45. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    46. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    47. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    48. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    49. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    50. Image 0 For 11752 Freesia Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850,000

    Address: 11752 Freesia Ter, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Dont miss a rare opportunity to own this move in ready home with a pristine preserve view; southern exposure enjoyed from the large covered lanai, resort style pool in a prestigious gated resort community in Naples. This newly constructed Estero floorplan by GL Homes occupies a prime lot backing directly to a private preserve owned by Valencia Trailsmeaning it can never be developed. This ensures lasting quiet and unobstructed natural views, while the property remains just a short walk to the impressive clubhouse and resort style amenities. Spanning 3,154 square feet under air, the residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a convenient half bath (cabana/guest powder room). The versatile club room, with its own separate entrance, provides flexibility as a private office, guest suite, game room, art studio, or whatever suits your lifestyle. The handsome front elevation features a gated entrance courtyard with a serene water feature, creating an elegant first impression. Beautifully designed stone front exterior presents two front facing garage entrance for easy coming and going, and a side entry, single car garage for three car covered parking overall. Thoughtfully designed for sophisticated entertaining, the open layout flows effortlessly from the gourmet kitchen to dining and living areas, enhanced by a dedicated bar space off the kitchen. The expansive covered lanaimeasuring 37 x 24 feetincludes Storm Smart hurricane roll down shutters for all season enjoyment. It features a custom summer kitchen with Tec grill, LED lighting, sink, refrigerator, and additional refinements. The large pool, complete with auto fill and full screen enclosure, overlooks the protected preserve. A fenced backyard offers a secure, private area for pets. Meticulously maintained from new, this home blends refined design, high quality finishes, and the exceptional Valencia Trails lifestyledelivering convenient North Naples access to fine dining, shopping, beaches, and more, all within a gated, amenity rich 55+ community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11752 Freesia Ter
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,850,000
    • Price sqft: $466
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3970
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3154
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6944
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA TRAILS
    • Parcel Number: 24745008903
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Songbird Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $2,199,000.00 ($280.20 / sqft )

    1633 Songbird Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained, impressive 5BR+ property with over 5,000 square feet has an exceptionally beautiful, private lakefront lot with room for everyone wanting to be together here. The main floor feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056945
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Patrick O'Connor, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12338 Lavender Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,950,000.00 ($445.21 / sqft )

    12338 Lavender Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serena & Lilyinspired Captiva model home in Valencia Trails featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. On a prestigious, high end cul de sac, this residence offers the ultimate blend of privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005479
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2181 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,970,000.00 ($361.67 / sqft )

    2181 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Owner financing with only 40% down!! This house is a MASTER PIECE AND ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! The owner has used the very best contractors/designers/parts and equipment to COMPLETELY & FULLY RENOVATE thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003941
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12083 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,890,000.00 ($468.63 / sqft )

    12083 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to unparalleled privacy in Valencia Trails, where this exceptional residence sits on the largest pie shaped lot ever sold in the community, offering expansive space and prestigious preserve vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079983
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 17th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,849,000.00 ($299.19 / sqft )

    111 17th St Nw More Like This

    Welcome to a hidden gem in Golden Gate Estates, were Luxurious Acreage Living Meets Modern Elegance, privacy, and nature come together in perfect harmony. This 4 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath residence was

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076145
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12068 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,845,000.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    12068 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in Naples' premier 55+ community, Valencia Trails, with this exquisite Captiva floorplan home, a highly sought after design by GL Homes. Built in 2023, this newly construc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059637
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mira Rochford
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9607 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,825,000.00 ($329.42 / sqft )

    9607 Everglades Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional and spacious two story Stonewater floor plan offers four bedrooms plus an office, four full baths, a dedicated pool bath, and a three car garage with a four foot extension and epoxy f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014754
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maria LaFontaine
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap