Active
    Property Photos
    8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    1. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    2. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    3. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    4. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    5. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    6. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    7. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    8. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    9. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    10. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    11. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    12. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    13. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    14. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    15. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    16. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    17. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    18. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    19. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    20. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    21. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    22. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    23. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    24. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    25. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    26. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    27. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    28. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    29. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    30. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    31. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    32. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    33. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    34. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    35. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    36. Image 0 For 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 8253 Parkstone Pl 206, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Vanderbilt Country Club has it all! Whether you are looking for someone to help pay for your lifestyle, with multiple inquiries for rentals, or want to experience the beauty and vibe of this special club, this 2nd floor, 2bd condo is nicely appointed. Updated new furniture, newer a/c, newly painted, crown molding, with a beautiful granite kitchen. Spectacular new state of the art pool complete with bocce courts for added fun, This condo overlooks fabulous views of the golf course and lake. An open floor plan with split bedrooms, offers nice breezes flow from front to back. Conveniently situated building with a nearby satellite pool and in a highly sought after location. This condo has easy access to the clubhouse, poolside terrace bar, tennis, golf and more. This Blue Zone Community offers full time golf and tennis professionals, has an active social scene with Pickleball, bocce, tennis and golf. There is something for everyone with 18 hole golf, club dining, poolside terrace cafe with island vibe, casual bar for sports and lighter fare. The standalone fitness center offers PT, Massage and personal trainer services. Still time to enjoy the fabulous weather in sunny Naples. Amazing value!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009821 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8253 Parkstone Pl 206
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1377
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1282
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19616
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 81194006285
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Golf Course, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2839 Blossom Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $379,900.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    2839 Blossom Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2839 Blossom Way, a turnkey townhome located in the sought after Orange Blossom Ranch community in Naples, Florida. This beautifully designed and meticulously maintained home is one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053539
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9072 Gervais Cir 306, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $324,500.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

    9072 Gervais Cir 306 More Like This

    This stunning 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath townhouse offers a wonderful living experience with a beautiful preserve view that provides a peaceful and private setting. Located in a gated community off Col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004798
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Marin Sanz
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2009 Tamarron Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $379,900.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

    2009 Tamarron Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Re Listed! Welcome to the BEST villa in Orange Blossom Ranch! This is the larger villa layout (Orchid Model) and one of the most impressive homes in the entire community thanks to its unmatched l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019238
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2930 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $369,900.00 ($169.84 / sqft )

    2930 Citrus St More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage in Orange Blossom Ranch offers modern, move in ready living in a vibrant, family friendly community. The open, light fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007494
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade, Inc.
    3. Contact Elsa Medina, LLC
    4. 888-668-8283
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2881 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $385,000.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    2881 Citrus St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully designed, nearly new townhome in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Ranch community in Naples, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011245
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Bristol Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $349,000.00 ($225.45 / sqft )

    7350 Bristol Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Bristol Pines in Naples. This residence features a bright and functional floor plan with tile floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014259
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8259 Parkstone Pl 203, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $325,000.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

    8259 Parkstone Pl 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price adjustment with new paint and wallpaper removed. Vanderbilt Country Club offers one of the most highly rated bundled golf communities in the Naples area. STUNNING NEW STATE OF THE ART POOL COMPL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000236
    2. Provided by Gallant Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Diane Marrazzo
    4. 239-963-4377
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2667 Blossom Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $340,900.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

    2667 Blossom Way Reduced More Like This

    Spacious three bedroom, two and a half bath, two story townhouse with a one car garage in the beautiful, gated community of Orange Blossom Ranch. Main living areas are located on the first floor, crea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069196
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Linda Perry, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2722 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $345,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

    2722 Citrus St More Like This

    Nestled in a secure, gated community in Naples, FL, this exquisite townhome, built by Lennar in 2020, offers modern comfort and style. Spanning 1,879 square feet, it features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003246
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Rick Haas, Jr
    4. 239-234-5134
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2567 Vine Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $388,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

    2567 Vine Ave More Like This

    Seller is MOTIVATED!! This rarely lived in villa lives like new and offers the space and feel of a single family home. Thoughtfully upgraded with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and tile floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006253
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Erika Rohde
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap