Active
    Property Photos
    7543 Moorgate Point Way
    1. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    2. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    3. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    4. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    5. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    6. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    7. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    8. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    9. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    10. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    11. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    12. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    13. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    14. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    15. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    16. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    17. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    18. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    19. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    20. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    21. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    22. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    23. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    24. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    25. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    26. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    27. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    28. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    29. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    30. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    31. Image 0 For 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $755,000

    Address: 7543 Moorgate Point Way, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Welcome to Moorgate Point, a magnificent Villa community in Lely Resort featuring serene golf course and lush landscape views from the oversized lanai. This spacious home has a wonderful floor plan that includes a 3rd bedroom with walk in closet that can also be utilized as a flex room. This home has recently been renovated and updated including new custom cabinets in the kitchen, bathrooms, laundry room and dry bar; new carpets in the bedrooms; new custom base moldings, plantation shutters and freshly painted interior. This home has full storm protection including accordion and motorized shutters. Residents enjoy exclusive access to The Players Club & Spa with resort style amenities including: 3 resort style swimming pools, bocce, tennis, pickleball, fitness center with trainers & classes, on site casual & elegant dining options, Tiki Bar & Grill. Lely Resort is also home to 1 private and 2 public golf courses. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009429 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7543 Moorgate Point Way
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $755,000
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2938
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1878
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10788
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 60590001504
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8196 Saratoga Dr 503, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

    8196 Saratoga Dr 503 More Like This

    Exceptional Opportunity in Lely Resorts Saratoga Community! Nestled in the sought after Lely Resort, this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath residence offers both elegance and functionality. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001298
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7841 Hawthorne Dr 1003, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $700,000.00 ($218.48 / sqft )

    7841 Hawthorne Dr 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in refined luxury in this bright second floor coach home in the desirable Hawthorne neighborhood at Lely Resort. This beautifully appointed three bedroom plus den, three bath condominium is ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000713
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sean Meehan
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 Saratoga Dr 703, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $779,900.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

    8188 Saratoga Dr 703 More Like This

    This is an ABSOLUTE MUST SEE!! Recently updated luxury coach home located in the highly desired Saratoga community of Lely Resort. Enjoy low HOA fees with optional (vs.required) Players Club membe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012241
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schuchman, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5176 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $898,204.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

    5176 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. The Somerville II is a spacious single story pool home offering a highly desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012902
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Legacy Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

    6442 Legacy Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Lely Resort living in this exquisitely maintained second floor residence in Legacy at Lely Resort, where the generous volume of a single family home meets the effortless c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017070
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Palmetto Dunes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $725,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    195 Palmetto Dunes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Three Car Garage with a large Circular Driveway. This home looks very nice from, the moment you pull in the driveway. Well, maintained Four Bedroom Three Bath Home with a Three Garage, Pool and Spa, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010592
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap