Active
    Property Photos
    1958 Dory Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    30. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    31. Image 0 For 1958 Dory Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $870,000

    Address: 1958 Dory Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Located in the highly desirable Timarron neighborhood of Pelican Marsh, this beautifully maintained single story residence offers over 1,600 square feet under air, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and serene long lake views framed by lush tropical landscaping. Situated in Flood Zone X, the property offers added peace of mind. Bright and inviting, the home showcases 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters throughout, and abundant natural light. Tile flooring spans the main living areas, while rich wood floors in each bedroom add warmth and character. The kitchen is well appointed with white cabinetry, granite countertops, newer appliances, pantry storage, and a charming breakfast area. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. A versatile third bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Step outside to your private screened lanai, where an oversized pool and spa overlook the tranquil lakean ideal setting for both quiet relaxation and entertaining. Additional highlights include a new roof and electric hurricane shutters, offering both convenience and confidence. Residents of Pelican Marsh enjoy a premier gated lifestyle with tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, and a vibrant social calendar, along with optional golf membershipall just minutes from Mercato and the Gulfs white sand beaches. Beautiful lake views, timeless finishes, and an exceptional North Naples locationthis is an opportunity not to be missed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008904 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1958 Dory Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $870,000
    • Price sqft: $423
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2055
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1635
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7283
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN MARSH
    • Parcel Number: 76820002380
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1875 Les Chateaux Blvd  104, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $949,000.00 ($316.33 / sqft )

    1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 104 More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity!!! 1st floor end unit with Pristine long lake View! This 2216 sf "Versailles", 3 bed, 2.5 bath, floor plan boasts Tile and manufactured wood floors, quartz countertops, sta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004517
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Monica Frengel, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $849,000.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

    1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302 More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community within Pelican Marsh, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 2,515 square feet of spacious living with a highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085118
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10225 Boca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $860,000.00 ($365.96 / sqft )

    10225 Boca Cir More Like This

    Top to bottom, inside and outside, fully renovated home in beautiful Boca Palms! Home offers an open kitchen floorplan, delightful for entertaining large groups. King size master suite, walk in closet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012779
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Toni Ciambriello
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6996 Burnt Sienna Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $999,500.00 ($329.43 / sqft )

    6996 Burnt Sienna Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Story Home in Autumn Woods with First Floor Primary Suite & Pool Three Bedrooms + Open Den/Loft and 2 Full Bathrooms & ! Half Bathroom Welcome to this beautifully maintained single fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002195
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 303, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $930,000.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

    1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 303 More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity!!! 3rd floor end unit with Pristine long lake View! This 2516 sf "Bordeaux", 3+ Den, 2.5 bath, floor plan boasts New Carpet flooring in livingroom and Master bedroom, attac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014548
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Bill Walsh
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2433 Ravenna Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,995.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    2433 Ravenna Blvd 202 More Like This

    SPECTACULAR panoramic views of the lake and golf course await from the lanai with breathtaking sunrises and wildlife galore! This well maintained home is nestled in the idyllic setting of Ravenna. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Suzanne Shafer
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1867 Seville Blvd 422, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,020,000.00 ($335.86 / sqft )

    1867 Seville Blvd 422 More Like This

    ELEVATE YOURSELF into this lovely second floor coach home in Seville at Pelican Marsh. With full STORM PROTECTION SHUTTERS ON EVERY WINDOW AND THE LANAI, and featuring three spacious bedrooms, an expa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000160
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Charles Elig
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $789,000.00 ($320.73 / sqft )

    3232 Sundance Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    When only the best will do are the words to describe this spotless and extremely well maintained cabana courtyard home in picturesque bridgewater bay!!! Lovingly maintained and updated, this home i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018065
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3956 Isla Ciudad Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $999,000.00 ($372.07 / sqft )

    3956 Isla Ciudad Ct More Like This

    Experience luxury reimagined in this completely remodeled waterfront Oakmont, one of Village Walks most desirable and functional floor plans. Rebuilt throughout with designer finishes, this residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082405
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joe Olivastro
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Marsh Run, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $995,000.00 ($358.17 / sqft )

    1717 Marsh Run More Like This

    In the Savanna neighborhood of Pelican Marsh, this former model home offers three bedrooms plus den, flex spaces, three full baths and a two car attached garage. This two story floor plan offers a gre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007860
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Linda Perry, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap