Active
    Property Photos
    14854 Loggerhead Dr
    1. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    2. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    3. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    4. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    5. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    6. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    7. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    8. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    9. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    10. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    11. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    12. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    13. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    14. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    15. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    16. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    17. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    18. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    19. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    20. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    21. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    22. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    23. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    24. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    25. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    26. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    27. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    28. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    29. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    30. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    31. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    32. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    33. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    34. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    35. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    36. Image 0 For 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

    Address: 14854 Loggerhead Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This beautifully maintained residence offers an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light and designer finishes. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, large pantry and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a spa inspired bath. Additional two bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to a private lanai with a lake view. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room, impact windows and doors and attached two car garage with ample storage. Located in a gated community with low HOA fees, Abaco Pointe offers a clubhouse, fitness center and pool. Minutes to Mercato, Vanderbilt Beach, top rated schools, and dining, this home combines luxury and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008778 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14854 Loggerhead Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $729,000
    • Price sqft: $365
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1997
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1635
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ABACO POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 21800012206
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 41st Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($341.60 / sqft )

    408 41st Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience contemporary luxury in this newly built 2024 European designed home on 1.59 private acres in Golden Gate Estates, free from HOA restrictions and enjoying desirable southern exposure. This e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025005458
    2. Provided by Homecoin.com
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. (888) 400-2513
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9193 Quartz Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $739,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

    9193 Quartz Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the sought after, gated lakefront community of The Quarry in Naples, Florida. This beautifully UPDATED Executive Coach Home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 FULL BATHS, a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003022
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Julie Boudreau
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9509 Ironstone Ter 201, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $735,000.00 ($319.98 / sqft )

    9509 Ironstone Ter 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury turnkey coach home overlooking the golf course in the highly sought after Quarry community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence was beautifully remodeled in 2022 and offers effortless e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006419
    2. Provided by Realty World J Pavich Real Est
    3. Contact Renee Poppie
    4. 239-495-9968
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap