Active
    Property Photos
    12058 Mimosa St
    1. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    2. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    3. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    4. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    5. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    6. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    7. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    8. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    9. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    10. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    11. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    12. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    13. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    14. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    15. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    16. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    17. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    18. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    19. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    20. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    21. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    22. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    23. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    24. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    25. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    26. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    27. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    28. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    29. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    30. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    31. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    32. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    33. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    34. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    35. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    36. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    37. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    38. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    39. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    40. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    41. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    42. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    43. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    44. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    45. Image 0 For 12058 Mimosa St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,498,000

    Address: 12058 Mimosa St, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This 2023 Sunrise model delivers the Florida lifestyle the way its meant to be livedmove in ready, beautifully upgraded, and built around true indoor outdoor living. Meticulously maintained, impeccably clean, and genuinely feels brand new. The showstopper is the extra large outdoor living space. A huge extended covered lanai and expansive pool deck create the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or quiet morning coffee. The heated saltwater pool is accented by two elegant spillover fountain bowls, adding the sound and sparkle of flowing water for a true resort style feel. The lanai is also pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen, making it easy to finish your dream backyard exactly the way you want it. Inside, the home shines with an elevated level of finish: impact windows and doors, hardwood flooring, crown molding, custom wallpaper, and designer window treatments throughout. Comfort and quality extend beyond what you see, with the added benefit of a whole home air purifier and a Culligan water system for cleaner air and better tasting water every day. Storage has been thoughtfully upgraded, with custom closets in the bedrooms and primary suite plus additional laundry room cabinetry to keep everything organized and out of sight. The 3 car garage is a rare and valuable bonuscomplete with an epoxy floor and plenty of room for vehicles, a golf cart, and all the extras that come with the Naples lifestyle. The primary suite is a true retreat, anchored by a spa like bath featuring an oversized frameless glass shower, a separate soaking tub, and beautiful windows that fill the space with natural lightan ideal start and finish to your day. As the most popular home in the Coastal Collection, the Sunrise is loved for its open, livable designand this home adds even more curb appeal with an upgraded front elevation and corner wraparound windows in the front bedroom that bring in abundant natural light. All of this is located in Valencia Trails, one of Naples most sought after 55+ communities, where resort style amenities make every day feel like a vacation: a stunning clubhouse, resort pool, lap pool, resistance pool, fitness center, racquet sports, walking trails, and a full calendar of clubs, dining, and social events. Agent note: Please add community amenity photos to the MLS listing (clubhouse/pools/fitness/racquet sports) to match what buyers are seeing in competing Valencia Trails listings. If youre looking for a home thats already upgraded, already perfected, and ready to enjoy from day onethis is it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007920 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12058 Mimosa St
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,498,000
    • Price sqft: $442
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3386
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2788
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6944
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA TRAILS
    • Parcel Number: 78715006389
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest hous

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680436
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3985 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,450,000.00 ($11.85 / sqft )

    3985 Everglades Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Under Construction* Experience REFINED, New Construction situated on 2+ acres of privacy & possibility. This clean, sleek residence showcases a bright open concept layout with soaring ceilings, natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 122404 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026006809
    2. Provided by The Brokerage A Real Estate Company, LLC.
    3. Contact Andrea Cerrada
    4. (305) 505-6233
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Antigua Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,399,000.00 ($360.10 / sqft )

    2115 Antigua Ln More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Stunning 5BR/5 BA. A home in the coveted community of LaMorada in North Naples. This residence features over $200,000 in upgrades, including a custom saltwater pool & spa with waterfall

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083158
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Gonette Caparros
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1587 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,349,999.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

    1587 Golden Gate Blvd W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction! Beautiful floor plan, Beautiful home! 3917 TOTAL sq feet, with a 3 car side load garage and FLOOR TILE THROUGHOUT, TILE ROOF with SPRAY FOAM INSULATION throughout entire floor plan.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: 224046424
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yeisly Ochoa
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Mockingbird Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,395,000.00 ($371.70 / sqft )

    1451 Mockingbird Dr More Like This

    Welcome to mockingbird crossing, a private and secluded gated community of 110 homes in north naples featuring estate size lots. This popular "langford" open floor plan of 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013810
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer DeFrancesco
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Golden Gate Blvd E, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,599,999.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

    910 Golden Gate Blvd E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this newly constructed center courtyard pool home in desirable Golden Gate Estates. This thoughtfully designed property features 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,845 sq ft under ai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3719 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011056
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Carlos Miranda
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,700,000.00 ($485.30 / sqft )

    159 12th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    | Pool Not Started An exceptional Under Construction Luxury estate offering privacy and scale on 2.27 acres in Golden Gate Estates. Designed for discerning luxury buyers seeking modern elegance and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009259
    2. Provided by Icon Real Estate and Associate
    3. Contact Yuli Echazabal Santana
    4. (786) 488-3124
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12095 Wicklow Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,550,000.00 ($383.47 / sqft )

    12095 Wicklow Ln More Like This

    Experience the very best of Naples living in the coveted golf community of TwinEagles. Perfectly positioned on an oversized homesite with a breathtaking long lake view, this exceptional residence capt

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008321
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Christopher Michetti
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap