Active
    Property Photos
    5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    1. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    2. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    3. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    4. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    5. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    6. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    7. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    8. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    9. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    10. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    11. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    12. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    13. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    14. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    15. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    16. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    17. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    18. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    19. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    20. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    21. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    22. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    23. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    24. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    25. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    26. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    27. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    28. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    29. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    30. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    31. Image 0 For 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

    Address: 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Imagine waking each morning to serene water and sweeping golf course views, where tranquility and refined living come together at Golf View Manor Condo. This top floor, end unit residence offers the rare advantage of no neighbors above, ensuring exceptional privacy and quiet. From your windows and screened lanai, take in breathtaking panoramic views of the lush fairways and sparkling water, your own peaceful retreat in a highly sought after 55+ community, where at least one owner must be 55 years young. Meticulously upgraded and thoughtfully designed, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo blends comfort with elegance. The chef inspired kitchen features sleek granite countertops, recessed lighting, custom cabinetry, under cabinet illumination, and premium stainless steel appliancesperfect for everyday living or entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly through the open concept dining and living areas, creating a warm and cohesive space. The desirable split bedroom layout provides optimal privacy for you and your guests, while the beautifully updated bathrooms showcase elevated tile finishes. Step out to the screened lanai to relax and unwind, with the added convenience of nearby laundry access. Residents enjoy a welcoming community pool area complete with a fully equipped kitchenette, ideal for hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include easy elevator access, a newly painted exterior, and completion of all required Florida milestone inspections for the next 10 years, offering added peace of mind. With a newer roof, a 2023 air conditioning system, electric hurricane shutters, and brand new lanai screens and railings, this home is truly move in ready. Emotional support and service animals are permitted with proper documentation, and furnishings are negotiable, making this an effortless opportunity to move right in and start enjoying the lifestyle. Enjoy the perfect balance of peace, privacy, and vibrant Florida living. Your next chapter starts here.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007271 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5515 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 314
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $200,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1060
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7140
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 46221560008
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 314
    • View: Golf Course, Pool/Club, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5695 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd B104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $229,000.00 ($192.11 / sqft )

    5695 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One owner for more than 25 years and occupied only a few weeks a year. Never rented. Rarely available first floor unit with beautiful lush landscape view! Offered "TURNKEY". Welcome to Brook Pines Com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224103475
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Teri McCormick, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5483 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 207, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $194,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    5483 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting 2nd floor condo in Country Club Manor, a 55 and better boutique community, offers a relaxed Naples lifestyle just minutes from downtown Olde Naples, vibrant Fifth Avenue South, renowned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002597
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jolene Munzenrieder, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4955 Pepper Cir B206, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $220,000.00 ($196.78 / sqft )

    4955 Pepper Cir B206 More Like This

    This is your chance to own one of the best priced units in the Pepperwood Condominium communityperfect for buyers looking to customize and add their personal touch. This two bedroom, two bath home off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002165
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Danielle Ladd
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Pebble Beach Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $225,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

    190 Pebble Beach Blvd 103 More Like This

    Step into this beautifully remodeled and fully furnished condo, perfectly set on the first floor with serene views of the pool and the Hibiscus Golf Course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086300
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda Ginsberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5683 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd A-202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $224,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    5683 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd A-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this bright and sunny second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with tranquil canal views. Offered fully furnished and including a detached carport. Recently painted and updated with new c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004029
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Tatiana Toledo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5579 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd #b9, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $235,000.00 ($207.05 / sqft )

    5579 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd #b9 More Like This

    Welcome home to paradise in this fabulous main level condo, perfectly located in the heart of Naples, close to everything you need for a happy, carefree lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of being just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077474
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Coco Walek
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Waterford Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $229,000.00 ($99.05 / sqft )

    760 Waterford Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF AVAILABLE Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo on the 2nd floor with wood flooring, a bright and clean interior, and plenty of potential for updating to your taste. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011680
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Chris Siemers
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 338 Bradstrom Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $225,000.00 ($190.52 / sqft )

    338 Bradstrom Cir 102 More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 BACK ON THE Market!!! Buyer's Financing fell through,,,, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath FURNISHED TURNKEY condo is right next to the Community Pool and located in the desir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065053
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Chris Siemers
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Pebble Beach Blvd 712, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $210,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

    240 Pebble Beach Blvd 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This second story residence offers peaceful open space and golf course views, creating a bright and relaxing atmosphere. The home features an updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026290
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Martinez
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 Rattlesnake Hamm Rd 1301, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $219,000.00 ($199.09 / sqft )

    5501 Rattlesnake Hamm Rd 1301 More Like This

    Ideally located just steps from the community pool, this MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH FIRST FLOOR CONDO offers 1,031 sq ft under air and is nestled within the intimate Marwood community. Tranquil p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226001664
    2. Provided by CoastalHaus Realty Inc
    3. Contact Stefan Bolsen
    4. (239) 285-1332
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap