Active
    Property Photos
    6502 Roma Way
    1. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    2. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    3. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    4. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    5. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    6. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    7. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    8. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    9. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    10. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    11. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    12. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    13. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    14. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    15. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    16. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    17. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    18. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    19. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    20. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    21. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    22. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    23. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    24. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    25. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    26. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    27. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    28. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    29. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    30. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    31. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    32. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    33. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    34. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    35. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    36. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    37. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    38. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    39. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    40. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    41. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    42. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    43. Image 0 For 6502 Roma Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,230,000

    Address: 6502 Roma Way, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    A unique property! Immaculate home on a large pie shaped lot at end of a quiet cul de sac. An oversized lanai, heated saltwater pool and spa, extensive covered outdoor space with a custom outdoor kitchen offer a fabulous entertaining space and an oasis of privacy and calm. Furnished and move in ready. In the prestigious gated and guarded Lakoya community at Lely Resort with picturesque lake views and a southern exposure. A home that is distinctive and inviting, a blend of comfort and luxury. Upgrades throughout the home include soaring and coffered ceilings, crown moldings, durable wood plank tile flooring, impact resistant windows and glass doors. The open floor plan and 10 foot sliding glass doors provide a seamless connection between interior and exterior living spaces. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with upgraded cabinetry and quartz countertops to accommodate culinary preparation and hosting. The primary suite includes two spacious walk in closets, dual vanities, a free standing tub and a rain shower head. The two car garage is oversized. The Players Club at Lely Resort offers two restaurants, amazing pools, spa and fitness center with classes, tennis, pickleball and bocce. Lely Resort is also home to a private golf club and two public golf courses.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007026 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6502 Roma Way
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,230,000
    • Price sqft: $518
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2375
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1831
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14061
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 53570108324
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7968 Cordoba Pl, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,149,000.00 ($414.80 / sqft )

    7968 Cordoba Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful new build by award winning Stonebreaker Builders. Are you ready to enjoy luxury in a low maintenance home? This modern, custom built 2024 pool home in Cordoba at Lely Resort, crafted by awar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010099
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6573 Dominica Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($377.64 / sqft )

    6573 Dominica Dr 202 More Like This

    Completely reimagined with a refined modern coastal aesthetic, this exceptional coach home in The Isles of Collier Preserve offers a striking blend of contemporary design and tranquil waterfront livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005892
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Leeann Iacino, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5167 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,375,000.00 ($374.56 / sqft )

    5167 Andros Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home includes private casita! Seller can give a very long closing. A best priced sqft home furnished! The separate casita with private keyed entrance, a rare and highly desirable feature, provides a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003989
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Catherine White
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6532 Dominica Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,150,000.00 ($357.59 / sqft )

    6532 Dominica Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private, pristine, and beautifully appointed, this exceptional 3 bedroom + Den, 3 bath coach home with peaceful nature preserve views in the coveted community of Isles of Collier Preserve stands out a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011636
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Kiley
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5065 Tortola Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,299,000.00 ($421.34 / sqft )

    5065 Tortola Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Positioned along one of the most coveted waterfront homesites within Isles of Collier Preserve, this exceptional TURNKEY residence captures breathtaking, uninterrupted long lake vistas that stretch ac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3083 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007932
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Anne Juliano
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 La Peninsula Blvd 206, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($357.78 / sqft )

    700 La Peninsula Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy over 3,000 square feet of luxury living right on the Gulf of Mexico. With this spectacular Twin Dolphins unit, youll be able to stretch out, relax, and enjoy the best of Southwest Florida. Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078371
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Randy Whitson
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8943 Lely Island Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,150,000.00 ($402.94 / sqft )

    8943 Lely Island Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Embrace the quintessential Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, custom TURNKEY home in the prestigious Lely Island Estates at Lely Resort. The empty lot next door is also available as a pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004473
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Roma Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,345,000.00 ($519.71 / sqft )

    6550 Roma Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the private, guard gated natural gas community of Lakoya at Lely Resort, this upgraded Tivoli III residence combines contemporary comfort with the resort lifestyle that defines Naples living. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002956
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8986 Shenendoah Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,299,000.00 ($321.85 / sqft )

    8986 Shenendoah Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exclusive, double gated Majors at Lely Resort, a highly coveted community renowned for its luxurious living and hidden enclave. Welcome to the stunning Monterey Model, an estate meticulou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080988
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7984 Tiger Lily Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($407.06 / sqft )

    7984 Tiger Lily Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7984 Tiger Lily Dr. Beautifully updated and Furnished Naples golf course home in the highly desirable Lely Resort with 2,935 sq.ft on a single level. A three bedroom, three bath split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016629
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap