Active
    Property Photos
    6550 Roma Way
    1. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    2. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    3. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    4. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    5. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    6. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    7. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    8. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    9. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    10. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    11. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    12. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    13. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    14. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    15. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    16. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    17. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    18. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    19. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    20. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    21. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    22. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    23. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    24. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    25. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    26. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    27. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    28. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    29. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    30. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    31. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    32. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    33. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    34. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    35. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    36. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    37. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    38. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    39. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    40. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    41. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    42. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    43. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    44. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    45. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    46. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    47. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    48. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    49. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    50. Image 0 For 6550 Roma Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,345,000

    Address: 6550 Roma Way, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    In the private, guard gated natural gas community of Lakoya at Lely Resort, this upgraded Tivoli III residence combines contemporary comfort with the resort lifestyle that defines Naples living. Built in 2015 and offered turnkey furnished, the home sits on a spacious pie shaped lot featuring privacy hedges and a long southern lake view, among the most desirable in Lakoya. The three bedroom plus den, three bath floor plan is designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, with large format tile laid on the diagonal, upgraded lighting and ceiling fans, and impact resistant windows and doors throughout. The gourmet white kitchen features stainless steel GE appliances, quartz countertops and a custom backsplash, while the oversized two car garage provides ample storage. Ownership includes membership in the Players Club and Spa, offering resort style pools with waterfalls and a kids area, a fitness/wellness center, tennis and pickleball facilities, a full service spa, and multiple dining venues including a tiki bar and restaurant. Lely Resort is also home to three championship 18 hole golf courses and is conveniently near downtown Naples 5th Avenue South, 3rd Street South and the Gulfs white sand beaches. This home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy refined living in one of Naples sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002956 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6550 Roma Way
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,345,000
    • Price sqft: $520
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2588
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2046
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13941
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 53570108146
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 107 Hilo St , NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,599,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

    107 Hilo St Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCEPTIONAL VALUE in Isles of Capris! Engineered with intention and durability for coastal living, this newly constructed home offers an outstanding opportunity between Marco Island and downtown Naple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002220
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janelle Wilkin
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8840 Mariposa Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,590,000.00 ($350.68 / sqft )

    8840 Mariposa Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the largest residences and lot sizes in all of Lely Resort, this exceptional estate offers 4,155 square feet of refined living space on an expansive, premium oversized corner lot, delivering th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083694
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Steve Allison
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6573 Dominica Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($377.64 / sqft )

    6573 Dominica Dr 202 More Like This

    Completely reimagined with a refined modern coastal aesthetic, this exceptional coach home in The Isles of Collier Preserve offers a striking blend of contemporary design and tranquil waterfront livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005892
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Leeann Iacino, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5167 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,375,000.00 ($374.56 / sqft )

    5167 Andros Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home includes private casita! Seller can give a very long closing. A best priced sqft home furnished! The separate casita with private keyed entrance, a rare and highly desirable feature, provides a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003989
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Catherine White
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 Eagle Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,490,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    549 Eagle Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE EQUITY GOLF. Fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family residence showcasing high end finishes and refined design throughout. Luxury vinyl flooring spans the main living areas and upsta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009749
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 La Peninsula Blvd 206, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($357.78 / sqft )

    700 La Peninsula Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy over 3,000 square feet of luxury living right on the Gulf of Mexico. With this spectacular Twin Dolphins unit, youll be able to stretch out, relax, and enjoy the best of Southwest Florida. Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078371
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Randy Whitson
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8894 Shenendoah Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,599,000.00 ($290.73 / sqft )

    8894 Shenendoah Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream residence in the sought after, double gated Majors at Lely Resort! This exceptional freshly reimagined Pinehurst model estate is a meticulously maintained, turnkey furnished home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070818
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7755 Cottesmore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,559,000.00 ($358.47 / sqft )

    7755 Cottesmore Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 7755 Cottesmore Drive, an exceptional lakefront residence nestled within an exclusive gated enclave of the highly sought after Lely Resort community in beautiful Naples, Florida. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011017
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Karen Stone
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8986 Shenendoah Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,299,000.00 ($321.85 / sqft )

    8986 Shenendoah Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exclusive, double gated Majors at Lely Resort, a highly coveted community renowned for its luxurious living and hidden enclave. Welcome to the stunning Monterey Model, an estate meticulou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080988
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7984 Tiger Lily Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($407.06 / sqft )

    7984 Tiger Lily Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7984 Tiger Lily Dr. Beautifully updated and Furnished Naples golf course home in the highly desirable Lely Resort with 2,935 sq.ft on a single level. A three bedroom, three bath split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016629
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap