Active
    Property Photos
    13431 Silktail Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13431 Silktail Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 13431 Silktail Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Welcome to 13431 Silktail Drive in the desirable gated community of Marbella Isles renowned for its resort style lifestyle, rich with amenities with low HOA fees. This villa features 2 bedrooms+den and 2 full bathrooms and is truly a private retreat. Enter into a very private entry with screened in front porch makes this unit feel like a single family home rather than a villa. Gracious entry foyer with soaring ceilings to an open concept living space. Chef's eat in kitchen replete with shaker cabinetry, granite countertops with bar seating for 4, contemporary backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room with wall of glass leading out to screened in lanai and outdoor patios seamlessly blending indoor outdoor living. Lovely dining room ideal for entertaining. Master suite oasis with spacious bedroom, 2 closets and a spa like bath with walk in shower, separate vanities and separate water closet. Great guest quarters with lovely guest bedroom plus hall bathroom. Home office which could also be perfect additional guest quarters. 2 car attached garage. Very centrally located with easy access to I 75, Naples and Fort Myers airports, Waterside Shops as well as beaches and downtown Naples renowned worldwide for its fine dining and shopping. Marbella Isles affords you a resort style lifestyle complete community pool with separate kid's pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, volleyball plus a clubhouse with game room, card room and kitchen for entertaining. Accordion and electric hurricane shutters. Move right in and enjoy living in paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005436 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13431 Silktail Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $266
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2617
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1858
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Humidistat, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8636
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Warming Tray, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MARBELLA ISLES
    • Parcel Number: 76480016965
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3144 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $767,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

    3144 Sundance Cir More Like This

    Welcome to your North Naples retreat in Bridgewater Bay! This rarely available two story single family home offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, full furnished and open living space. The primary suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081044
    2. Provided by Liberty Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Liri Basha
    4. 239-572-3371
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $739,000.00 ($239.62 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    A terrific location for everything Naples has to offer! With an eastern exposure overlooking a lovely lake with three water features, plus having the amenities conveniently located right next door, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225007790
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Leslie Whiting
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10731 Regent Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $824,999.00 ($313.09 / sqft )

    10731 Regent Cir More Like This

    One or more photos in this listing have been virtually staged. Step into a bright, welcoming home designed for effortless Florida living. Vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting create an airy feel thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009372
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Slater Muslimani
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4815 Aston Gardens Way B-202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $665,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    4815 Aston Gardens Way B-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This private villa is nestled within Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh, one of the only active adult retirement communities in Southwest Florida offering Equity Ownership. Aston Gardens offers a truly un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michael Soulard, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3870 Midshore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $749,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3870 Midshore Dr More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Wilshire Lakes Gated Community. Situated in a desired location well away from the expressway on a lot backing up to a preserve. A well laid out 3 bedrooms, plus den home. A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2883 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005615
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Pete Smith
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2433 Ravenna Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,995.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    2433 Ravenna Blvd 202 More Like This

    SPECTACULAR panoramic views of the lake and golf course await from the lanai with breathtaking sunrises and wildlife galore! This well maintained home is nestled in the idyllic setting of Ravenna. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Suzanne Shafer
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7087 Lone Oak Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $825,000.00 ($247.38 / sqft )

    7087 Lone Oak Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled residence offering over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space in a prime location. This home features three generous bedrooms, two fully updated bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000938
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Elena Quinonez
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2125 Aberdeen Ln 4-203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $815,000.00 ($301.41 / sqft )

    2125 Aberdeen Ln 4-203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the beautifully maintained, and rarely available end unit coach home with soaring ceilings and serene lake and golf course views in the Middleburg community of Stonebridge Country Club, a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013894
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ken Abbott
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3188 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $730,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

    3188 Sundance Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming renovated home located in Bridgewater Bay. "BRAND NEW ROOF " From the moment you enter the home, you immediately feel a sense of peace with soothing colors, uncluttered and immaculate surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071947
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Dalesio-Faccinto, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7143 Sugar Magnolia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,000.00 ($283.94 / sqft )

    7143 Sugar Magnolia Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath single family home nestled in the heart of highly desirable North Naples. Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this sin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2814 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016400
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynne Hancock
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap