Active
    Property Photos
    1869 Mustique St
    1. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    2. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    3. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    4. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    5. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    6. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    7. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    8. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    9. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    10. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    11. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    12. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    13. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    14. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    15. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    16. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    17. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    18. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    19. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    20. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    21. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    22. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    23. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    24. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    25. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    26. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    27. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    28. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    29. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    30. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    31. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    32. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    33. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    34. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    35. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    36. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    37. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    38. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    39. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    40. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    41. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    42. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    43. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    44. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    45. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    46. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    47. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    48. Image 0 For 1869 Mustique St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

    Address: 1869 Mustique St, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Set within the vibrant and highly desirable LaMorada community, this beautifully refined residence offers an exceptional balance of thoughtful upgrades ,spacious and inviting living spaces, and a lifestyle centered around comfort and connection. Carefully enhanced over time, the home reflects pride of ownership throughout, beginning with elegant finishes such as custom crown molding in every room, designer lighting, and plantation shutters that frame the interiors with warmth and style. The kitchen and living areas are both functional and polished, featuring custom quartz countertops with a striking mitered edge, a touchless faucet, stainless Blanco sink, and natural gas cooking. Modern conveniences continue with a tankless water heater and gas pool heater, while luxury vinyl flooring in the primary suite adds durability and softness underfoot. The living room is accented by a stunning CUSTOM FIREPLACE which adds ambiance and warmth on a chilly day. Designed to accommodate both everyday living and hosting, the flexible floor plan includes four bedrooms, with the den offering a large walk in closet that easily functions as a guest suite. Custom closet systems in the primary bedroom maximize storage, while the attached garage features overhead storage for added organization. Step outside to a private lanai where a heated pool and spa, along with a well appointed outdoor kitchen, create an ideal setting for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. Living in LaMorada means enjoying a rich collection of amenities centered around a stunning 13,000 square foot clubhouse. Residents have access to a resort style pool with lap lanes and sun shelves, a poolside restaurant and bar, fitness center with classes, a theater, culinary arts space for cooking demonstrations and wine tastings, spa treatment room, library, and a variety of social and recreational activities including tennis, pickleball, and bocce. With no CDD fees and a prime location just minutes from Founders Square and within easy reach of Mercato, Logan Landings, 5th Avenue South, and Naples renowned beaches, this home offers a peaceful retreat with effortless access to everything that makes Naples so desirable. For those looking for A rated schools, this location has the best schools in Naples. This is more than a homeits an opportunity to enjoy elevated everyday living in one of North Naples most engaging communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1869 Mustique St
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $999,000
    • Price sqft: $334
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2995
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2257
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Natural, Humidistat, Whole House Fan
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7384
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAMORADA
    • Parcel Number: 54465004804
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2644 37th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $999,000.00 ($298.57 / sqft )

    2644 37th Ave Ne More Like This

    Stunning custom design built new construction home completed in 2022, nestled in the privacy and natural beauty of Golden Gate Estates. This exceptional two story residence features a durable waterpro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226002984
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Claudia Gonzalez Torres
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Desoto Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($325.93 / sqft )

    1485 Desoto Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    People, this home is HECK of a great buy! Want space? Here it is! Ideal for families, groups & anyone wanting space. Over 5 acres of higher wooded ground, over 3300 sq ft home with a large 49x22 scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.15 acres
    1. MLSID: 226005573
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 27th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $945,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

    670 27th St Nw More Like This

    Custom built Florida style home tucked away in a prime close in Golden Gate Estates location. Set on 2.5 beautifully landscaped acres, this charming property offers exceptional space, privacy, and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4512 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006057
    2. Provided by Naples One Realty LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Alexander
    4. 323-459-8951
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 35th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

    209 35th Ave Nw New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Home on 2.73 Acres! Discover luxury and comfort in this beautifully designed single family residence offering spacious living and high end finishes throughout. This 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3725 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225056219
    2. Provided by Unicasa Development Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Echeverry
    4. 954-914-0483
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3901 60th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $950,000.00 ($195.96 / sqft )

    3901 60th Ave Ne More Like This

    Elegant custom estate home in Golden Gate Estate. This charming Florida home with spacious split open floor plan has a lot to offer. Home features 4 bed or 3 bed + den, 3.5 bath, living and family roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4848 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011244
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ajith Dominic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10427 Ventana Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $995,000.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

    10427 Ventana Ln More Like This

    Step into a home that feels right from the first moment. Located in the gated community of ventana pointe, this beautifully upgraded residence sits on a premium preserve lot , offering privacy, space,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002610
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Andrea Rosil, PA
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4063 8th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

    4063 8th Ave Ne More Like This

    New construction paradise located in the growing area of Golden Gate Estates! This home features a multitude of upgrades including a metal roof, LED lighting, custom wood cabinetry, wet bar, porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 224051920
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Nathalia Mato
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3880 62nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,149,999.00 ($249.57 / sqft )

    3880 62nd Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Naplesan expansive NO HOA estate offering over 5,400 square feet of living space, a 4,181 sq ft main residence and a 1,230 sq ft guest homedelivering outstandi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4608 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226001930
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Ann Lefcakis
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9336 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,179,000.00 ($229.74 / sqft )

    9336 Glenforest Dr More Like This

    Presenting the Crown Jewel of Bent Creek Preserve located center cut on the largest lake in the community. Welcome to 9336 Glenforest Drive, a stunning single family home offering the perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5132 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004733
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Rosen, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 33rd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,125,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

    3585 33rd Ave Ne More Like This

    Priced below appraisal !! This spectacular custom built residence in Golden Gate Estates sits on 1.66 acres and offers three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, with a thoughtfully designed two le

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5290 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: 226002168
    2. Provided by Faust Realty Group
    3. Contact Chip Terrell, Jr.
    4. 239-331-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap