Active
    Property Photos
    3967 Pegasus Way
    1. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    2. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    3. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    4. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    5. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    6. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    7. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    8. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    9. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    10. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    11. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    12. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    13. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    14. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    15. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    16. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    17. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    18. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    19. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    20. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    21. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    22. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    23. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    24. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    25. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    26. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    27. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    28. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    29. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    30. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    31. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    32. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    33. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    34. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    35. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    36. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    37. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    38. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    39. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    40. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    41. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    42. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    43. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    44. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    45. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    46. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    47. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    48. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    49. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    50. Image 0 For 3967 Pegasus Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 3967 Pegasus Way, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to 3967 Pegasus Way, a refined expression of Naples luxury where sophisticated design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless living come together. Built in 2023, this turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers sweeping lake views, peace of mind with impact resistant windows and doors, and a level of customization rarely found in newer construction. From the moment you arrive, the zero grade front entry, sealed driveway pavers, extensive perimeter landscaping, and mature palm trees set a polished first impression. Inside, the open concept layout is enhanced by designer light fixtures and chandeliers, custom drapes, 4" plantation shutters throughout, upgraded tile flooring, and Hunter Douglas ceiling fanscreating a home that feels both luxurious and comfortable. Practical upgrades include a whole house carbon filtration system with UV light, reverse osmosis drinking water at the kitchen sink and refrigerator ice maker, electrical outlets in the primary closets and utility room, and LG washer and dryer units with pedestal storage. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private screened lanai through expansive openings, designed for true indoor outdoor living. Outdoors, the custom pool is a showpiecefeaturing inlaid glass tile, deck jets, a waterfall sun shelf with three bubblers, sealed white Carrara marble decking, and a natural gas heater, allowing for year round enjoyment. A fully equipped outdoor kitchen includes a refrigerator, oversized sink, and a 4 burner natural gas grill with sear burner, making the space ideal for entertaining. Additional outdoor highlights include a 3 hole putting green, super screen pool cage and front entry porch, and LED Bluetooth controlled landscape lighting in both the front and rear of the home. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with tranquil water views and a spa inspired feel, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office. The guest bathroom is finished with frameless glass shower doors, continuing the homes refined aesthetic. Located within the desirable Skysail community, residents enjoy a wide array of resort style amenities designed to complement an active and social lifestyle, all while being just minutes from Naples premier shopping, dining, golf, and beaches. Offered fully turnkey, thoughtfully upgraded, and impeccably maintainedthis is modern Naples living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3967 Pegasus Way
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $336
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2377
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1922
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2628
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: SKYSAIL
    • Parcel Number: 73650001729
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2034 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $772,290.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

    2034 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Concord AllGen at Terreno is thoughtfully designed to support modern multigenerational living while maintaining comfort and privacy for all. This open, light filled floorplan features expansive li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083943
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 27th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $945,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

    670 27th St Nw More Like This

    Custom built Florida style home tucked away in a prime close in Golden Gate Estates location. Set on 2.5 beautifully landscaped acres, this charming property offers exceptional space, privacy, and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4512 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006057
    2. Provided by Naples One Realty LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Alexander
    4. 323-459-8951
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,000.00 ($312.39 / sqft )

    2480 16th St Ne More Like This

    Private Estate Living on 2.81 Acres Built in 2021 No HOA Enjoy the privacy and space of 2.81 acres while being just minutes from everyday conveniences. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009765
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephany Perez de Espinoza
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3302 64th Ne Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

    3302 64th Ne Ave New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in Golden Gate Estates on 2.73 acres! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The primary suite fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006029
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Ordaz
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap