Active
    Property Photos
    20480 Torre Del Lago St
    1. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    2. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    3. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    4. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    5. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    6. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    7. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    8. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    9. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    10. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    11. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    12. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    13. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    14. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    15. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    16. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    17. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    18. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    19. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    20. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    21. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    22. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    23. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    24. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    25. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    26. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    27. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    28. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    29. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    30. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    31. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    32. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    33. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    34. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    35. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    36. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    37. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    38. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    39. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    40. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    41. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    42. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    43. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    44. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    45. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    46. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    47. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    48. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    49. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    50. Image 0 For 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 20480 Torre Del Lago St, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Some homes check every box, and this rare Weston Grande in Bella Terra is one of them. From the moment you pull up, you know youre in something special, original owner and meticulously maintained home perfectly positioned near the front of the community for easy in and out, yet opening to one of the most breathtaking back yard views Bella Terra has to offer. This two story home is smart enough to live like a one story, which buyers love. Downstairs youll find three bedrooms and two bathrooms, all the main living spaces, and a bright, open flow that feels comfortable, practical, and easy. Walls of glass pull your eye straight out to the extended lanai, where the real magic happens. The view stretches across a wide, shimmering lake with lush preserve beyond it, quiet, private, and endlessly beautiful. This is the kind of backdrop people move to Florida for. Upstairs is a true showstopper. The 567 square foot bonus room opens to a large balcony overlooking that same incredible view. Whether you make it a man cave, home office, media room, guest suite, playroom, or creative space, its flexible, dramatic, and completely elevated above the everyday. What truly sets this home apart are the thoughtful, high end upgrades that give you peace of mind. You have a central vacuum system, impact hurricane glass throughout, a whole house Generac generator setup that means youre prepared no matter what. Add in newer appliances, pool equipment plus a new washer and dryer, and youve got a home thats been cared for, upgraded, and ready for real life. This isnt just a house, its a lifestyle. Front of the community convenience, back of the home serenity, and a floor plan that feels rare, versatile, and brilliantly designed. Homes like this dont come along often in Bella Terra, and when they do, they dont linger.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002707 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20480 Torre Del Lago St
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2972
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2618
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3244
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BELLA TERRA
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-26-E2-0200B.0340
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Preserve
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20091 Tavernier Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    20091 Tavernier Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, offering exceptional comfort, convenience, and livability. Situated on a premium, quiet cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072620
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Desiree Katsoufis
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17526 Elkgrove Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($211.51 / sqft )

    17526 Elkgrove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Place at Corkscrew is one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. The minute you enter the double front doors of this beautiful home, you will feel the 2852 square foot of luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008686
    2. Provided by Capital Ventures Realty Group
    3. Contact Greg Bartell
    4. (239) 699-1166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20897 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $795,000.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

    20897 Thistle Leaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new lakefront home in RiverCreek, Estero built 2024! 3,004 SF | 3 Bedrooms + Den | 4 Bathrooms | Premium lakefront lot Biscayne model by GL homes. Bright, open concept floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012264
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $779,900.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

    5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coach home living in this beautifully appointed Dorchester residence at West Bay Club, where more than 2,700 square feet under air offers a seamless blend of elegance and comfort. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006875
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20885 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $750,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    20885 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    Why pay multiple additional fees while purchasing through the builder and wait for a developer to build you a new construction home when you can SAVE money and have move in ready spectacular modern co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070049
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19511 Deming Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $785,000.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

    19511 Deming Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been waiting for space, flexibility, and a floor plan that truly works for real life this Citrus Grove in The Place at Corkscrew delivers. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000212
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Ninchritz
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14012 Fenwood Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $780,000.00 ($256.83 / sqft )

    14012 Fenwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet preserve lot of Corkscrew Shores, this meticulously upgraded home offers a rare blend of modern resilience, refined comfort, and effortless Southwest Florida living. Featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012123
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sara Anderson, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21827 Rainbow Lake Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

    21827 Rainbow Lake Ct More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, modern upgrades, and resort style convenience in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014524
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap