Active
    Property Photos
    1654 Marton Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    30. Image 0 For 1654 Marton Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 1654 Marton Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Offered for the first time, this sought after Roma plan by Lennar is situated on an oversized pie shape lot at the end of a cul de sac. Serenity perfectly describes the feeling you will have as you gaze into Rookery Bay Reserve while you relax and unwind on the lanai. Many songbirds enjoy the Reserve too and will sing to you morning and night what a concert they perform! The open great room plan allows for entertaining a lively group of friends or enjoy an intimate dining experience in the dining room. A chef's delight, the kitchen features a pantry, pull out drawers in lower cabinets, under cabinet lighting, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The ensuite primary bedroom features a custom designed walk in closet, dual sinks in the vanity, linen closet and glass enclosed shower. The den/office is large enough for his and her desks and features glass French doors. Guests will be comfortable in the spacious guest bedroom with guest bath just steps away. This home has many upgraded features, including crown molding, recessed lighting in great room, pendant lights over the island in kitchen, plank tile flooring, new water heater (2026), suspended storage in the garage, and pull downstairs for limited attic storage. In the laundry room upgrades include cabinets above the washer/dryer and drip bar over the utility sink. The Artesia lifestyle has something for everyone. The Clubhouse features a fitness center, theater, catering kitchen to gather with neighbors for coffee and conversation, card room, billiard room, aerobic room, and craft room. Enjoy the resort style pool, play bocce ball or pickle ball, you choose. Even the Artesia fur persons have their own park! Artesia is the place to be. Come be part of this dynamic boutique community that is nestled in nature, you will be glad you did! Seller's flood insurance policy is transferable to new owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001936 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1654 Marton Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2359
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1908
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: LELY
    • Middle School: MANATEE
    • School Elementary: MANATEE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4924
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ARTESIA
    • Parcel Number: 22435301145
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 535 Augusta Blvd 4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $565,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

    535 Augusta Blvd 4 More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own a twin villa that lives like a home with a spacious 1900 plus sq. ft of living area. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This magnificent villa has a perfect floor plan and tranquil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002525
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $549,000.00 ($205.46 / sqft )

    518 Cormorant Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value lakefront home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully updated home, situated on a secluded cul de sac, offers breathtaking panoramic water views. Significant recent upgrades p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025559
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Hawthorne Dr 1902, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $495,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

    7832 Hawthorne Dr 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated community of Hawthorne at Lely Resort, this first floor, turnkey furnished coach home offers the ease and peace of mind todays buyers are looking forset against a centered lon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071815
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Laura Dier
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 594 Augusta Blvd 3, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $470,000.00 ($195.83 / sqft )

    594 Augusta Blvd 3 More Like This

    Step into elegance and comfort with this beautifully updated residence. From the moment you enter the serene courtyard, youre welcomed by lush professional landscaping and a stunning three tiered foun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 776 Eagle Creek Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $574,900.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

    776 Eagle Creek Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this stunning designer remodeled and fully furnished three bedroom, three bath first floor residence in the sought after Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club. Thoughtfully rei

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080176
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jared Miners
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Pebble Beach Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $575,000.00 ($152.93 / sqft )

    225 Pebble Beach Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This APPEALING 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,744 sq ft of living space under air and features an updated kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013471
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Nordyke
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6689 Alden Woods Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $544,900.00 ($215.04 / sqft )

    6689 Alden Woods Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful private views of the Classics Golf Course and lake from this beautifully furnished second floor Osprey floor plan residence in Alden Woods at Lely Resort. Ideally positioned along the 9

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083274
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Eagle Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($118.21 / sqft )

    516 Eagle Creek Dr More Like This

    Exquisite Estate Home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club, Naples, Florida This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive residence is nestled within the exclusive estate section of Eagle Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073906
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Victor Franco
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Cypress View Dr C34, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $575,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

    178 Cypress View Dr C34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Step into your private oasis located in the prestigious Eagle Creek community. Discover refined living in this meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074286
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Giraudo
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap