Active
    Property Photos
    12696 Kinross Ln
    1. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    2. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    3. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    4. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    5. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    6. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    7. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    8. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    9. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    10. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    11. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    12. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    13. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    14. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    15. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    16. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    17. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    18. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    19. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    20. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    21. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    22. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    23. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    24. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    25. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    26. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    27. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    28. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    29. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    30. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    31. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    32. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    33. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    34. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    35. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    36. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    37. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    38. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    39. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    40. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    41. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    42. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    43. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    44. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    45. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    46. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    47. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    48. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    49. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    50. Image 0 For 12696 Kinross Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 12696 Kinross Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Immediate golf deeded to the home. Entire outside freshly painted, and furniture is negotiable. Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious TwinEagles golf community. The membership transfers with this property, providing immediate access to two championship golf courses, a newly reimagined clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center and resort style pool in a low density, private country club setting. This beautifully maintained three bedroom plus den residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a desirable southern exposure. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a private pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in serene golf course views. Immediate golf membership included, providing access to world class championship courses and exceptional amenities. Elegant yet inviting, this home blends comfort and sophistication in one of Naples sought after golf communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12696 Kinross Ln
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $259
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2995
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2249
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: CORKSCREW ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 36077
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TWIN EAGLES
    • Parcel Number: 78541803785
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3302 64th Ne Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

    3302 64th Ne Ave New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in Golden Gate Estates on 2.73 acres! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The primary suite fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006029
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Ordaz
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3408 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $875,000.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

    3408 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The open and thoughtfully designed layout of this Commodore model is exceptional. Light filled and beautifully appointed, the living and entertaining space offers expansive open concept living with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005844
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Daniel Diekneite
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1440 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $795,000.00 ($229.37 / sqft )

    1440 16th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Home on a Large 2.27 Acre Lot in Golden Gate Estates. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence features laminate and tile flooring throughout. The oversized primary suite offers a luxurious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006278
    2. Provided by Stratwell LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Blanco
    4. 239-217-3402
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap