Active
    Property Photos
    2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    1. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    2. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    3. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    4. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    5. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    6. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    7. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    8. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    9. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    10. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    11. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    12. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    13. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    14. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    15. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    16. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    17. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    18. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    19. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    20. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    21. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    22. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    23. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    24. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    25. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    26. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    27. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    28. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    29. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    30. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    31. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    32. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    33. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    34. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    35. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    36. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    37. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    38. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    39. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    40. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    41. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    42. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    43. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    44. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    45. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    46. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    47. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    48. Image 0 For 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150,000

    Address: 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    JUST LISTED WATERFRONT Top floor Penthouse in the highly desirable Marquesa Royale.. Views of multiple lakes with Golf course views also!! Just steps to the RITZ Carlton golf resort & a Medallion Golf membership is available, if desired. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom suites, plus Den & a half bath. Only 2 residences per floor with a secure elevator & 2 dedicated garage parking spaces with a giant storage room. Gas cooktop, stainless appliances, impact windows & sliding doors, Plantation shutters, 2 large screened & tiled balconies and both feature Electric storm screens. The guest suite is large enough for 2 queen beds plus offers 2 closets. Rich wood flooring and a private screened balcony in the Den/office/bedroom #4. Light marble flooring & light neutral finishes. Available fully furnished to include Sleep Number beds in master & guest suites, so you could be using this Penthouse ASAP! Over $100,000 rental income potential here, if you want to lease for season with golf.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2555 Marquesa Royale Ln 1-302
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $3,150,000
    • Price sqft: $862
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon, Lake
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 3654
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2950
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Golf Course, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23736
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: TIBURON
    • Parcel Number: 59728001125
    • Style: Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 1-302
    • View: Golf Course, Lagoon, Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2896 Tiburon Blvd E, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,195,000.00 ($686.95 / sqft )

    2896 Tiburon Blvd E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate full golf membership available! Step into luxury living with this beautifully updated single family home in the exclusive, double gated community of Serafina at Tiburn. Enjoy the convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069896
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Rembos, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7562 Cordoba Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,100,000.00 ($506.62 / sqft )

    7562 Cordoba Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a prominent .40 acre corner homesite in the heart of Naples, this custom estate is in the sought after Monterey community. From moment you arrive, the home makes a strong impression with mature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6119 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012319
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9235 The Ln , NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,249,000.00 ($659.03 / sqft )

    9235 The Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This exquisite ultra high end full renovation is now complete on The Lane, one of the most prestigious and highly coveted streets in North Naples. Nestled within the exclusive gated community of Quail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011550
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1687 Persimmon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,595,000.00 ($588.96 / sqft )

    1687 Persimmon Dr More Like This

    Exquisite Golf Course Estate | Southern Exposure | New 2025 Roof | 4 Bedrooms + Den | 3 Car Garage. Experience refined elegance in this exceptional residence ideally positioned along the pristine fai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007370
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9974 Winterview Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,250,000.00 ($696.83 / sqft )

    9974 Winterview Dr Reduced More Like This

    An extra ordinary opportunity to own recently built estate home with endless possibilities, that is situated on an acre lot, at prestigious FOUR SEASONS in Naples, Florida. NO HOA fees. Rated A+ schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4664 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013554
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8752 Muirfield Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,849,995.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

    8752 Muirfield Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience exceptional lakefront living in this impeccably maintained four bedroom, four bath residence in Muirfield at the Marsh, one of Pelican Marshs exclusive and sought after enclaves. From the f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6291 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080809
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Laurie Singer
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7657 Ponte Verde Way, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,975,000.00 ($809.52 / sqft )

    7657 Ponte Verde Way More Like This

    Welcome to your retreat in Monterey. Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac within this guard gated community, this beautifully updated home offers serene lake views throughout and western exposure fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017683
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Drew Josephson
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9085 Terranova Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,895,000.00 ($572.70 / sqft )

    9085 Terranova Dr More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PELICAN MARSH Welcome to 9085 Terranova Drive, an exceptional residence offering private, low maintenance luxury living in one of Naples most sought after gated communities. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006307
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Claudia Kryszalowicz
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap