Active
    Property Photos
    12021 Azalea Way
    1. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    2. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    3. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    4. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    5. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    6. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    7. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    8. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    9. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    10. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    11. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    12. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    13. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    14. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    15. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    16. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    17. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    18. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    19. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    20. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    21. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    22. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    23. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    24. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    25. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    26. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    27. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    28. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    29. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    30. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    31. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    32. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    33. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    34. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    35. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    36. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    37. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    38. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    39. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    40. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    41. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    42. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    43. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    44. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    45. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    46. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    47. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    48. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    49. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    50. Image 0 For 12021 Azalea Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,720,000

    Address: 12021 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to the "Butterfly House" at 12021 Azalea Way in the prestigious Valencia Trails 55+ gated community in Naples. You'll be immediately impressed by the handsome front entrance that sets an upscale tone, this thoughtfully designed Estero model floorplan offers spacious, open living with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths plus a powder room, and abundant natural light throughout. Step inside to discover gorgeous wide plank hardwood floors flowing seamlessly through the home, paired with upscale finishes, upgraded cabinets to the ceilings, solid core doors throughout, high end ceiling fans in every room (including the lanai), and plantation shutters on most windows for a sophisticated, designer decor feel. The kitchen is a chef's delight with natural gas cooktop, GE Profile upgraded appliances (including 3 convection ovens and microwave), Insta Hot at the sink, a custom large walk in tall pantry with custom shelving, and thoughtful storage solutions everywherefrom an expansive double wide hall closet with custom shelving to upgraded custom closet systems in all bedrooms. Smart technology and premium upgrades abound: *High speed Ethernet cabling throughout to a central hub *Lutron automated, app based lighting system with upgraded LED fixtures *Carrier Infinity Series HVAC with MERV 15 air purifier and APCO X line cleaning *Whole house Generac generator *HALO H2O whole house water filtration (10 year warranty) plus under sink reverse osmosis *Yale automated keypad locks (programmable for guests/vendors) *Electric vehicle chargers in the garage *Upgraded electrical panel and allowance *Automated retractable storage units in the large garage Peace of mind and luxury features include impact glass windows and doors, Spectre hurricane screen shutters on the lanai (plumbed for water and gasready for your custom outdoor kitchen), two garage AC units, and a luxurious whirlpool tub in the primary bathroom. The backyard's serene, private butterfly garden creates a tranquil oasis, perfect for relaxation and enjoying Florida's wildlifeearning this home its charming "Butterfly House" nickname. Residents enjoy an unparalleled resort style lifestyle in Valencia Trails, with a magnificent 43,000 sq ft clubhouse featuring a full restaurant, bar, theater, fitness center, multiple pools (including lap and resistance), pickleball, tennis, bocce, walking trails, dog parks, social events, and moreall just around the corner from this prime location. This move in ready gem blends thoughtful design, luxury finishes, smart tech, and peaceful surroundingsdon't miss your opportunity to own this special home in Valencia Trails!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001059 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12021 Azalea Way
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,720,000
    • Price sqft: $434
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3962
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 3114
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central, Filter, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6944
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA TRAILS
    • Parcel Number: 78715003625
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12338 Lavender Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,950,000.00 ($445.21 / sqft )

    12338 Lavender Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serena & Lilyinspired Captiva model home in Valencia Trails featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. On a prestigious, high end cul de sac, this residence offers the ultimate blend of privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005479
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2181 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,970,000.00 ($361.67 / sqft )

    2181 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Owner financing with only 40% down!! This house is a MASTER PIECE AND ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! The owner has used the very best contractors/designers/parts and equipment to COMPLETELY & FULLY RENOVATE thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003941
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12083 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,890,000.00 ($468.63 / sqft )

    12083 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to unparalleled privacy in Valencia Trails, where this exceptional residence sits on the largest pie shaped lot ever sold in the community, offering expansive space and prestigious preserve vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079983
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 17th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,849,000.00 ($299.19 / sqft )

    111 17th St Nw More Like This

    Welcome to a hidden gem in Golden Gate Estates, were Luxurious Acreage Living Meets Modern Elegance, privacy, and nature come together in perfect harmony. This 4 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath residence was

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076145
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12068 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,845,000.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    12068 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in Naples' premier 55+ community, Valencia Trails, with this exquisite Captiva floorplan home, a highly sought after design by GL Homes. Built in 2023, this newly construc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059637
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mira Rochford
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9607 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,825,000.00 ($329.42 / sqft )

    9607 Everglades Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional and spacious two story Stonewater floor plan offers four bedrooms plus an office, four full baths, a dedicated pool bath, and a three car garage with a four foot extension and epoxy f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014754
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maria LaFontaine
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12030 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,800,000.00 ($410.21 / sqft )

    12030 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunningly upgraded ($600,000+) estate lakefront 4 bed+den, 5 bath, pool spa w/ southern exposure for year round sunshine! Huge open floor plan, beautiful coretec "wood plank" lvp floors through enti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013507
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap