Active
    Property Photos
    321 14th St Ne
    1. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    2. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    3. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    4. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    5. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    6. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    7. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    8. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    9. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    10. Image 0 For 321 14th St Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 321 14th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    100% upland Property tucked away in the heart of Golden Gate Estates, 321 14th St NE is the kind of Naples property that screams possibilityprivacy, space, and the freedom to create your own vision with no HOA restrictions. Set on a sprawling nearly 3 acres, this residence delivers the rare combination of elbow room and everyday convenience with a second building used as a workshop, with endless upside for buyers who want land, lifestyle, and long term value. Inside, youll find a 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath, brand new reverse osmosis system and a foundation ready for your personal upgradeswhether that means modernizing finishes, expanding outdoor living, or reimagining the space into your ultimate Estates retreat. The real story is outside: nearly 3 acres of Florida land to make your ownroom for a massive resort style pool and outdoor kitchen, add a guest house, create a workshop, park your boat/RV, or design the ultimate private compound surrounded by nature and wide open skies. This is over 2,300 square feet of opportunity to do whatever you want on land that gives you the breathing room which is hard to find at this price in Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 321 14th St Ne
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2325
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 2.73 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1935
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 39268760001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2261 Avocado Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $649,900.00 ($247.11 / sqft )

    2261 Avocado Ln More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a 2 car garage, private pool and spa, ideally situated on the lake in the desirable Trevi Model at Orange Blossom Groves. This brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009898
    2. Provided by Naples Breeze Realty
    3. Contact Linda DeJesus
    4. 239-821-5433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1583 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $585,996.00 ($239.77 / sqft )

    1583 Double Eagle Trl New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Valencia Golf & Country Club is a gated community of new single family homes for sale, tucked away in a quiet corridor of one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014184
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Hamlin St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $630,000.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

    2155 Hamlin St More Like This

    Stunning Trevi Model with Lakefront Pool & Spa in Orange Blossom Ranch Nestled on a quiet street, this like new, move in ready 2,032 sq. ft. Trevi model home offers an exceptional blend of modern desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014210
    2. Provided by Oak and Palm Realty
    3. Contact John Brady
    4. 239-273-5813
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap