Active
    Property Photos
    2842 8th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    22. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    23. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    24. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    25. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    26. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    27. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    28. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    29. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    30. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    31. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    32. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    33. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    34. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    35. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    36. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    37. Image 0 For 2842 8th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 2842 8th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Offering exceptional value, this well maintained estate home delivers comfort with a bright, coastal inspired feel. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the residence offers an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light enhances the living and dining areas, while a breakfast nook adds warmth and functionality. The modern kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and quartz countertops, complemented by matching quartz finishes in the bathrooms. Details such as crown moulding, a washer and dryer, and a full sprinkler system elevate the homes quality and ease of living. Outside, a large, covered terrace is perfect for relaxing and enjoying serene front and rear views. The property is beautifully enhanced by tropical landscaping, Calusa lined hedges, a mostly cleared lot, and a paved driveway leading to the 2 car garage, offering privacy and curb appeal. Set on a spacious 1.14 acre, 100% upland lot, this home is ideally located just minutes from a new grocery store and nearby amenities, within a rapidly growing area surrounded by new construction and development. Listed below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084335 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2842 8th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2243
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1630
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 40627080007
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1583 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $585,996.00 ($239.77 / sqft )

    1583 Double Eagle Trl New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Valencia Golf & Country Club is a gated community of new single family homes for sale, tucked away in a quiet corridor of one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014184
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Hamlin St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $630,000.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

    2155 Hamlin St More Like This

    Stunning Trevi Model with Lakefront Pool & Spa in Orange Blossom Ranch Nestled on a quiet street, this like new, move in ready 2,032 sq. ft. Trevi model home offers an exceptional blend of modern desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014210
    2. Provided by Oak and Palm Realty
    3. Contact John Brady
    4. 239-273-5813
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 18th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $579,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

    221 18th Ave Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 221 18th Ave NW. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, plus bonus room, is nestled on 2.73 acres. Modern upgrades throughout offer functionality and seclusion. Inside, you'

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024503
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3348 27th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $629,900.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

    3348 27th Ave Ne More Like This

    Dont miss this stunning 1 year old modern home set on a private 1+ acre lot on a peaceful, quiet street. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers a bright, open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076423
    2. Provided by Scharr Homes,Design & Prop Mgt
    3. Contact Lisa Scharr
    4. 561-380-6701
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap