Active
    Property Photos
    20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    1. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    2. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    3. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    4. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    5. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    6. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    7. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    8. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    9. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    10. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    11. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    12. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    13. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    14. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    15. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    16. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    17. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    18. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    19. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    20. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    21. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    22. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    23. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    24. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    25. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    26. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    27. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    28. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    29. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    30. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    31. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    32. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    33. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    34. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    35. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    36. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    37. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    38. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    39. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    40. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    41. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    42. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    43. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    44. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    45. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    46. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    47. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    48. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    49. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    50. Image 0 For 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

    Address: 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Stunning, "gated rivercreek" denali model highly upgraded ($350,000+/ ) builder/owner upgrades in this (partially furnished, negotiable) 4 bedroom, den, 4 bath, pool home! "rivercreek" has low hoa fees, but amazing resident amenities. Huge open floor plan, 12' volume ceilings and all "italian imported" 2'x2' porcelain tile floors throughout the entire first floor. All floors on the second level including the staircase are level 5 "hardwood" floors. "chefs" model kitchen with custom white "shaker" 54" cabinets, high end stainless steel appliances, pantry, level 5 "quartz" tops and 10' center island work station & family gathering point w/stools. All windows and sliders are all "impact" storm resistant. With lots of glass windows and sliders the home is light bright & sunny all year round. Master bedroom has his & hers walk in closets w/organizers, dual quartz sinks and vanities, roman "jacuzzi" soaking tub and all floor to ceiling glass & tile walk in shower. Large extended paver pool deck with "saltwater" heated pool and with "picture window" screen cage for open and unrestricted outdoor views. Plus fenced in yard with plenty of room for your kids to play and pets to run located on a very quiet and beautiful preserve lot! Resident amenities include: 12,000 square foot community clubhouse & resort style pool, childrens playground and "splash" park, tennis courts ,pickleball courts w/shade pavilion and night lighting, fitness center, indoor sports court and sports lounge. Centrally located to everything you may ever need! Great "a" rated schools, churches, hospitals, restaurants, hertz arena events, entertainments and ice skating, miromar outlets, coconut point mall and easy access to rsw international airport. Rivercreek offers a convenient location with plenty of options for the whole family! Home comes with a one year complete "home warranty" for total buyer comfort! This is a "best value" premier group homes property!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20908 Thistle Leaf Ln
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $950,000
    • Price sqft: $255
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3728
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2976
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4508
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERCREEK IN ESTERO
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-26-E3-08000.1510
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Preserve, Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9226 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $895,000.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    9226 Estero River Cir More Like This

    This Riverfront home in the gated community of the Estates of Estero River offers it all: a reimagined and renovated open floor plan with 3,168 AC space and 5,023 total living space that is finished i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070917
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12770 Woodbury Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,075,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

    12770 Woodbury Dr More Like This

    Located in the prestigious RiverCreek community in Estero, this elegant Olympia floorplan offers luxurious living just minutes from Naples and world class shopping, dining, and entertainment. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011407
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12236 Red Pine Pl, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $950,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

    12236 Red Pine Pl More Like This

    2024 NEWER built, 4 bedrooms plus a den/office space (that could be converted into 5 bedrooms if additional sleeping arrangements needed) and an oversized large size loft upstairs on a second floor, p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017208
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20322 Fair Oak Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $895,000.00 ($202.03 / sqft )

    20322 Fair Oak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing SWFL living! Situated in the highly desired gated Rivercreek community that's located in the Corkscrew corridor featuring a family friendly resort style atmosphere! This 2 story GL Olympia mod

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016389
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Denny Grimes
    4. (239) 449-1000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14225 Moonlit Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $899,900.00 ($194.03 / sqft )

    14225 Moonlit Way Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    LIVE LIKE YOU'RE ON VACATION in this 'resort style' community! Corkscrew Shores is a gated community with top notch amenities centered around a 240 acre lake. This Pulte Homes residence features 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002193
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa R Schroeder
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20860 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $859,000.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

    20860 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    This homesite rests upon a super quiet lot, with only nature beyond the lanai. It doesn't look into someone else's home, very private oasis!! Thoughtfully priced to accommodate a pool at buyer's dis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006702
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap